Dead Like Me

Dead Like Me (2003–2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by

David Grossman (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
James Whitmore Jr. (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Peter Lauer (4 episodes, 2003)
Robert Duncan McNeill (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kevin Dowling (2 episodes, 2003)
Sarah Pia Anderson (2 episodes, 2004)
Steve Beers (2 episodes, 2004)
James Marshall (1 episode, 2003)
Helen Shaver (1 episode, 2003)
David Straiton (1 episode, 2003)
Scott Winant (1 episode, 2003)
Milan Cheylov (1 episode, 2004)
Michael Fresco (1 episode, 2004)
Brad Turner (1 episode, 2004)
Tony Westman (1 episode, 2004)
Jeff Woolnough (1 episode, 2004)

Series Writing Credits

Bryan Fuller (creator) (29 episodes, 2003-2004)
Stephen Godchaux (14 episodes, 2003-2004)
John Masius (8 episodes, 2003-2004)
Bridget Carpenter (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Dan E. Fesman (5 episodes, 2003)
Harry Victor (5 episodes, 2003)
Peter Ocko (4 episodes, 2003)
Karl Gajdusek (4 episodes, 2004)
Annie Weisman (4 episodes, 2004)
J.J. Philbin (3 episodes, 2003)
Paul Lieberstein (2 episodes, 2003)
Tom Spezialy (2 episodes, 2003)
Mona Mansour (1 episode, 2004)
Anna C. Miller (1 episode, 2004)

Series Cast

Ellen Muth Ellen Muth
 Georgia ‘George’ Lass (29 episodes, 2003-2004)
Callum Blue Callum Blue
 Mason (29 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jasmine Guy Jasmine Guy
 Roxy Harvey (29 episodes, 2003-2004)
Cynthia Stevenson Cynthia Stevenson
 Joy Lass (29 episodes, 2003-2004)
Mandy Patinkin Mandy Patinkin
 Rube Sofer (29 episodes, 2003-2004)
Britt McKillip Britt McKillip
 Reggie Lass (27 episodes, 2003-2004)
Christine Willes Christine Willes
 Delores Herbig (27 episodes, 2003-2004)
Laura Harris Laura Harris
 Daisy Adair (24 episodes, 2003-2004)
Greg Kean Greg Kean
 Clancy Lass (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
Crystal Dahl Crystal Dahl
 Crystal / … (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
Patricia Idlette Patricia Idlette
 Kiffany / … (21 episodes, 2003-2004)
Talia Ranger Talia Ranger
 Young George (15 episodes, 2003-2004)
Laura Boddington Laura Boddington
 Un George (7 episodes, 2003)
Rebecca Gayheart Rebecca Gayheart
 Betty Rhomer (6 episodes, 2003)
Meghan Black Meghan Black
 Misty / … (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Patti Allan Patti Allan
 Claire (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Deanne Henry Deanne Henry
 Casey (4 episodes, 2003)
Teryl Rothery Teryl Rothery
 Linda the Realtor (3 episodes, 2004)
Spencer Achtymichuk Spencer Achtymichuk
 Charlie (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
John Kapelos John Kapelos
 Angus Cook (3 episodes, 2003)
Eric McCormack Eric McCormack
 Ray Summers (3 episodes, 2004)
Brett Kelly Brett Kelly
 Francis Bischetti (3 episodes, 2004)
Peter Kelamis Peter Kelamis
 Patty Melt Guy / … (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Julia Arkos Julia Arkos
 Mrs. Ricket (3 episodes, 2004)
Robin Dunne Robin Dunne
 Thomas ‘Trip’ Hesberg III (2 episodes, 2004)
Peter Williams Peter Williams
 Angelo (2 episodes, 2004)
Tom McBeath Tom McBeath
 Father Mathias (2 episodes, 2004)
Yeardley Smith Yeardley Smith
 Penny (2 episodes, 2004)
Barbara Barrie Barbara Barrie
 Phyllis (2 episodes, 2004)
Colin Lawrence Colin Lawrence
 Businessman (2 episodes, 2003)
Daniel Bacon Daniel Bacon
 Michael (2 episodes, 2003)
Tegan Moss Tegan Moss
 Fiona (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kwesi Ameyaw Kwesi Ameyaw
 Airport Security Guard (2 episodes, 2003)
Enid-Raye Adams Enid-Raye Adams
 Gayle / … (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Matthew Robert Kelly Matthew Robert Kelly
 J. P. Davis / … (2 episodes, 2003)
Raugi Yu Raugi Yu
 Cheery Co-Worker / … (2 episodes, 2003)
Matthew Currie Holmes Matthew Currie Holmes
 B.M. Moore / … (2 episodes, 2003)
Robin Webb Robin Webb
 Monty (2 episodes, 2003)
Kevin Durand Kevin Durand
 Charles / … (2 episodes, 2003)
James Ashcroft James Ashcroft
 Phil / … (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Tamara Prescott Tamara Prescott
 Piano Woman (2 episodes, 2003)
Dana Pemberton Dana Pemberton
 Frank the Cop (2 episodes, 2004)
Reg Tupper Reg Tupper
 Jed / … (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Brendan Beiser Brendan Beiser
 Sportscar Driver (2 episodes, 2003)
Colin Banner Colin Banner
 Clergyman / … (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Manoj Sood Manoj Sood
 Mr. Akhtar (2 episodes, 2004)
Jake D. Smith Jake D. Smith
 Face-slapping Kid / … (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
A.J. Cook A.J. Cook
 Charlotte (1 episode, 2003)
Susan Sullivan Susan Sullivan
 Mary Kate Hourihan (1 episode, 2003)
Piper Laurie Piper Laurie
 Nina Rommey (1 episode, 2004)
Richard Lawson Richard Lawson
 William Garrett (1 episode, 2004)
Jackie Burroughs Jackie Burroughs
 Florence (1 episode, 2003)
Mary Ann Mobley Mary Ann Mobley
 Herself (1 episode, 2003)
Alvin Sanders Alvin Sanders
 Milkman (1 episode, 2003)
Troy Aldridge Troy Aldridge
 Paperboy (1 episode, 2003)
Gary Collins Gary Collins
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Terence Kelly Terence Kelly
 Patrick Cassidy (1 episode, 2003)
Haig Sutherland Haig Sutherland
 Matthew Hourihan (1 episode, 2003)
Shelley Berman Shelley Berman
 Theo (1 episode, 2004)
Tom Butler Tom Butler
 Thomas Hesburgh Jr. (1 episode, 2004)
Eddie Mills Eddie Mills
 Kyle Lowerdeck (1 episode, 2004)
Forbes Angus Forbes Angus
 Large Framed Man (1 episode, 2003)
Ben Bass Ben Bass
 Chris Freedman (1 episode, 2003)
Mary Black Mary Black
 Joyce (1 episode, 2003)
Jodelle Ferland Jodelle Ferland
 Kirsti (1 episode, 2003)
Gary Jones Gary Jones
 Chuck (1 episode, 2003)
Harold Perrineau Harold Perrineau
 Aroun Levert (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Robinson Michael Robinson
 Bill ‘Kostakovich’ Bright (1 episode, 2003)
Tygh Runyan Tygh Runyan
 Ronnie Dobbs (1 episode, 2003)
Steven Grayhm Steven Grayhm
 Brennan (1 episode, 2004)
Neil Grayston Neil Grayston
 Ethan (1 episode, 2004)
Catherine Barroll Catherine Barroll
 Sheila Moore (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Eklund Michael Eklund
 Male Protester (1 episode, 2003)
Lorena Gale Lorena Gale
 Dr. Janice Hanson (1 episode, 2003)
Pam Hyatt Pam Hyatt
 Sylvia (1 episode, 2003)
David Lewis David Lewis
 Dave Romain (1 episode, 2003)
Maxine Miller Maxine Miller
 Quinn Todd (1 episode, 2003)
James Purcell James Purcell
 Cary Bond (1 episode, 2003)
Eve Brenner Eve Brenner
 Rosie (1 episode, 2004)
Emily Holmes Emily Holmes
 Ashley Hesberg (1 episode, 2004)
Neil Maffin Neil Maffin
 Stan Samuels (1 episode, 2004)
Claudette Mink Claudette Mink
 Jeannie Bead (1 episode, 2004)
Lochlyn Munro Lochlyn Munro
 Greg (1 episode, 2004)
Ty Olsson Ty Olsson
 Buddy Briggs (1 episode, 2004)
Ryan Robbins Ryan Robbins
 James Allen (1 episode, 2004)
Linden Banks Linden Banks
 John Moore (1 episode, 2003)
Jay Brazeau Jay Brazeau
 Dr. Levy (1 episode, 2003)
Frank Cassini Frank Cassini
 M.J. Bowers (1 episode, 2003)
Fulvio Cecere Fulvio Cecere
 Detective Morgen (1 episode, 2003)
Heather Feeney Heather Feeney
 Female Protester (1 episode, 2003)
Andrew McIlroy Andrew McIlroy
 Henry (1 episode, 2003)
Nancy Robertson Nancy Robertson
 Monroco Secretary (1 episode, 2003)
Malcolm Stewart Malcolm Stewart
 Dr. Pressman (1 episode, 2003)
Kett Turton Kett Turton
 Rich Guggenheim (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Des Barres Michael Des Barres
 Gideon Jeffries (1 episode, 2004)
Katie Stuart Katie Stuart
 J. Monteleone (1 episode, 2004)
Peter Hanlon Peter Hanlon
 P.J. Monroe (1 episode, 2003)
Leslie Jones Leslie Jones
 Karen (1 episode, 2003)
Vicky Lambert Vicky Lambert
 Zora (1 episode, 2003)
Sarah Lind Sarah Lind
 Stephanie (1 episode, 2003)
Debbie Podowski Debbie Podowski
 Becky (1 episode, 2003)
Mike Savage Mike Savage
 Ted (1 episode, 2003)
Tom Shorthouse Tom Shorthouse
 Elderly Man (1 episode, 2003)
Jewel Staite Jewel Staite
 Goth Girl (1 episode, 2003)
Glynis Davies Glynis Davies
 Deirdre Daly (1 episode, 2004)
Anne Marie DeLuise Anne Marie DeLuise
 Dana the Therapist (1 episode, 2004)
Aaron Pearl Aaron Pearl
 Brett (1 episode, 2004)
Daniel Boileau Daniel Boileau
 Window Washer (1 episode, 2003)
Louis Chirillo Louis Chirillo
 Guy on the Street (1 episode, 2003)
Philip Granger Philip Granger
 Guy (1 episode, 2003)
Ali Liebert Ali Liebert
 Marcie (1 episode, 2003)
David Milchard David Milchard
 Eddie (1 episode, 2003)
Brad Sihvon Brad Sihvon
 Brett (1 episode, 2003)
Justin Stillwell Justin Stillwell
 Josh (1 episode, 2003)
Julianne Christie Julianne Christie
 Suzanne (1 episode, 2004)
Claude Duhamel Claude Duhamel
 Bandar (1 episode, 2004)
Kurt Evans Kurt Evans
 Mercedes Guy (1 episode, 2004)
Fred Ewanuick Fred Ewanuick
 Xavier Boscacci (1 episode, 2004)
Serge Houde Serge Houde
 Therapist (1 episode, 2004)
Dan Payne Dan Payne
 Walter (1 episode, 2004)
Laara Sadiq Laara Sadiq
 Mrs. Brody (1 episode, 2004)
Sean Amsing Sean Amsing
 Druggie #1 (1 episode, 2003)
Charisse Baker Charisse Baker
 Ann (1 episode, 2003)
Lillian Carlson Lillian Carlson
 Older Woman #1 (1 episode, 2003)
Cam Cronin Cam Cronin
 Maitre D’ (1 episode, 2003)
Robin Mossley Robin Mossley
 Taxidermy Instructor (1 episode, 2003)
Trevor Roberts Trevor Roberts
 Cameraman (1 episode, 2003)
Sonya Salomaa Sonya Salomaa
 Sandy (1 episode, 2003)
Jada Stark Jada Stark
 Sally (1 episode, 2003)
Paul Anthony Paul Anthony
 Frank (1 episode, 2004)
Steve Archer Steve Archer
 Club Manager (1 episode, 2004)
Robert Clarke Robert Clarke
 Ed Barphin (1 episode, 2004)
Michael Daingerfield Michael Daingerfield
 Conrad (1 episode, 2004)
Gavin DeGraw Gavin DeGraw
 Street Singer Pete Anderson (1 episode, 2004)
Chris Gauthier Chris Gauthier
 Michael Lewis (1 episode, 2004)
Pascale Hutton Pascale Hutton
 Amina (1 episode, 2004)
Michael Kopsa Michael Kopsa
 Security Expert (1 episode, 2004)
Laura Mennell Laura Mennell
 Desiree (1 episode, 2004)
Emily Perkins Emily Perkins
 Josie Feldman (1 episode, 2004)
Stefan Arngrim Stefan Arngrim
 Druggie #2 (1 episode, 2003)
Matt Bellefleur Matt Bellefleur
 Bike Courier (1 episode, 2003)
Gil Hayward Gil Hayward
 Priest (1 episode, 2003)
Kenneth G. McIntyre Kenneth G. McIntyre
 J.H. Arnold (1 episode, 2003)
Tony Sampson Tony Sampson
 College Boy (1 episode, 2003)
Helena Yea Helena Yea
 Older Woman #2 (1 episode, 2003)
Amy Adamson Amy Adamson
 Sally (1 episode, 2004)
Dan Joffre Dan Joffre
 Maecenas (1 episode, 2004)
Joseph May Joseph May
 Ken (1 episode, 2004)
Dustin Milligan Dustin Milligan
 Joey (1 episode, 2004)
Julie Patzwald Julie Patzwald
 Tessa (1 episode, 2004)
Michael Roberds Michael Roberds
 Rusty (1 episode, 2004)
Kurt Max Runte Kurt Max Runte
 Anton Plotchnik (1 episode, 2004)
April Telek April Telek
 Elvira Mom (1 episode, 2004)
Allison Warnyca Allison Warnyca
 Missy Balabanian (1 episode, 2004)
Mark Acheson Mark Acheson
 Tattoo Artist (1 episode, 2003)
Ian Bolton Ian Bolton
 Boy #1 (1 episode, 2003)
Stéphanie Daniel Stéphanie Daniel
 Dancer (1 episode, 2003)
Kevin Hansen Kevin Hansen
 Geek (1 episode, 2003)
Bruce James Bruce James
 Parachutist (1 episode, 2003)
William MacDonald William MacDonald
 Doug (1 episode, 2003)
Patricia Mayen-Salazar Patricia Mayen-Salazar
 Hispanic Woman (1 episode, 2003)
Todd Sherman Todd Sherman
 Frank Fingerman (1 episode, 2003)
Andy Thompson Andy Thompson
 Morgue Attendant (1 episode, 2003)
Susan Bain Susan Bain
 Margaret Paddington (1 episode, 2004)
Nathaniel Campbell Nathaniel Campbell
 Vince (1 episode, 2004)
Heather Laura Gray Heather Laura Gray
 Patrice Thibodeaux (1 episode, 2004)
Dale Hall Dale Hall
 Mr. Parker (1 episode, 2004)
Anthony Harrison Anthony Harrison
 Drill Sergeant (1 episode, 2004)
Richard Heaven Richard Heaven
 Todd (1 episode, 2004)
Dee Jay Jackson Dee Jay Jackson
 Cop (1 episode, 2004)
Ken Kramer Ken Kramer
 Marty (1 episode, 2004)
David MacKay David MacKay
 Lloyd Sondheim (1 episode, 2004)
Graeme McComb Graeme McComb
 Crackboy (1 episode, 2004)
Sheelah Megill Sheelah Megill
 Katie Clark (1 episode, 2004)
Nicole Potvin Nicole Potvin
 Raven (1 episode, 2004)
Jody Racicot Jody Racicot
 Gordon Maynard (1 episode, 2004)
Mike Battie Mike Battie
 Juggler (1 episode, 2003)
Miguel Castillo Miguel Castillo
 Roberto (1 episode, 2003)
Lovena Fox Lovena Fox
 Woman on Bus (1 episode, 2003)
Landon Hansen Landon Hansen
 Boy #2 (1 episode, 2003)
Blu Mankuma Blu Mankuma
 Duane (1 episode, 2003)
Nick Misura Nick Misura
 Man at Vet’s (1 episode, 2003)
Bo Fred Olsson Bo Fred Olsson
 Partier (1 episode, 2003)
Zak Santiago Zak Santiago
 Willy (1 episode, 2003)
Blake Stovin Blake Stovin
 Photographer (1 episode, 2003)
Tony Alcantar Tony Alcantar
 Ned Benjamin (1 episode, 2004)
Alesia Dicicco Alesia Dicicco
 Jessie (1 episode, 2004)
Bill Dow Bill Dow
 Mickey (1 episode, 2004)
Matt Hill Matt Hill
 Icarus Jones (1 episode, 2004)
Paul Jarrett Paul Jarrett
 The Rope Guy (1 episode, 2004)
Jacklyn Kelly Jacklyn Kelly
 Emily (1 episode, 2004)
Campbell Lane Campbell Lane
 Ira (1 episode, 2004)
Keir MacPherson Keir MacPherson
 Herm Soriano (1 episode, 2004)
Andrew Moxham Andrew Moxham
 Andy Cope (1 episode, 2004)
Michael Roselli Michael Roselli
 Bouncer (1 episode, 2004)
Elias Toufexis Elias Toufexis
 Brian (1 episode, 2004)
Janie Woods-Morris Janie Woods-Morris
 Woman (1 episode, 2004)
Erica Cerra Erica Cerra
 M.J. Bowers’ Sister (1 episode, 2003)
Jenny Mitchell Jenny Mitchell
 Wafflehaus Waitress (1 episode, 2003)
Joelly Segal Joelly Segal
 Lily (1 episode, 2003)
Lisa Bunting Lisa Bunting
 Suburban Woman (1 episode, 2004)
Justin Callan Justin Callan
 Bobby Perlis (1 episode, 2004)
Aeja Goldsmith Aeja Goldsmith
 Tanya (1 episode, 2004)
Santo Lombardo Santo Lombardo
 Scratch the Tagger (1 episode, 2004)
Simon Longmore Simon Longmore
 Erik (1 episode, 2004)
Tiffany Lyndall-Knight Tiffany Lyndall-Knight
 Lucy Sondheim (1 episode, 2004)
Kirsten Robek Kirsten Robek
 Stephanie Cope (1 episode, 2004)
Daryl Shuttleworth Daryl Shuttleworth
 Coach Henson (1 episode, 2004)
Jacqueline Ann Steuart Jacqueline Ann Steuart
 Sarah (1 episode, 2004)
Gary Teitelbaum Gary Teitelbaum
 Frank Mann (1 episode, 2004)
Venus Terzo Venus Terzo
 Karen the Lawyer (1 episode, 2004)
Ingrid Torrance Ingrid Torrance
 Macy (1 episode, 2004)
Steve Zilliax Steve Zilliax
 Hank (1 episode, 2004)
Kevin Blatch Kevin Blatch
 Teller #1 (1 episode, 2003)
Bruce Fontaine Bruce Fontaine
 Norman Plotkin (1 episode, 2003)
Taya Calicetto Taya Calicetto
 Young Rosie (1 episode, 2004)
Nicole Fraissinet Nicole Fraissinet
 Shasta (1 episode, 2004)
Wendy Glenn Wendy Glenn
 Kyle’s Girlfriend (1 episode, 2004)
Robbie Holloway Robbie Holloway
 Bernie (1 episode, 2004)
Katharine Horsman Katharine Horsman
 Chloe Sugarman (1 episode, 2004)
Jesai Jayhmes Jesai Jayhmes
 Lame Guy (1 episode, 2004)
Kasper Michaels Kasper Michaels
 Bus Driver (1 episode, 2004)
Kenton Reid Kenton Reid
 Kyle (1 episode, 2004)
Sean O. Roberts Sean O. Roberts
 B-Boy (1 episode, 2004)
Michael Rogers Michael Rogers
 Les Blandon (1 episode, 2004)
Ron Small Ron Small
 Kid Washington (1 episode, 2004)
Sandra Steier Sandra Steier
 Susan (1 episode, 2004)
Cainan Wiebe Cainan Wiebe
 Little Boy (1 episode, 2004)
Gordon Tipple Gordon Tipple
 Russ Spiner (1 episode, 2003)
Lisa Marie Caruk Lisa Marie Caruk
 Zoe Sugarman (1 episode, 2004)
Nicki Clyne Nicki Clyne
 Janelle (1 episode, 2004)
Joel Garner Joel Garner
 Mascot (1 episode, 2004)
Dean Paul Gibson Dean Paul Gibson
 Pronouncer (1 episode, 2004)
Anna Hagan Anna Hagan
 Lady at Post Office (1 episode, 2004)
Eric Hempsall Eric Hempsall
 Todd (1 episode, 2004)
James Kirk James Kirk
 Tommy (1 episode, 2004)
Christie Laing Christie Laing
 Cheerleader #2 (1 episode, 2004)
Cody Laudan Cody Laudan
 Louis Pick (1 episode, 2004)
Zoe Mandell Zoe Mandell
 Kid (1 episode, 2004)
Bill Meilen Bill Meilen
 William (1 episode, 2004)
Mark Pawson Mark Pawson
 Jeffrey (1 episode, 2004)
Christine Quayle Christine Quayle
 Killer Mother (1 episode, 2004)
Julia Tortolano Julia Tortolano
 Sara (1 episode, 2004)
Patti Vieta Patti Vieta
 Melissa (1 episode, 2004)
Francis Boyle Francis Boyle
 Thunder Kittens Guy (1 episode, 2003)
Darrin Klimek Darrin Klimek
 Data Entry Guy (1 episode, 2003)
Layla Alizada Layla Alizada
 Club Rep (1 episode, 2004)
Alain Chanoine Alain Chanoine
 Young Boxer (1 episode, 2004)
Arthur Corber Arthur Corber
 Sign Guy (1 episode, 2004)
Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer
 Lead Cadet (1 episode, 2004)
Jeremy Drescher Jeremy Drescher
 Child (1 episode, 2004)
Alex Kliner Alex Kliner
 Kiosk Owner (1 episode, 2004)
Christine Lippa Christine Lippa
 Sherri (1 episode, 2004)
Murray Lowry Murray Lowry
 Pool Attendant (1 episode, 2004)
Tyler McClendon Tyler McClendon
 Waiter (1 episode, 2004)
Wayne McNamara Wayne McNamara
 Officer (1 episode, 2004)
Mike Mitchell Mike Mitchell
 Brian (1 episode, 2004)
Lori Phillips Lori Phillips
 Cheerleader #3 (1 episode, 2004)
Sean Tammen Sean Tammen
 Kid #1 (1 episode, 2004)
Frank C. Turner Frank C. Turner
 Arthur ‘Montana’ Simms (1 episode, 2004)
Ashley Whillans Ashley Whillans
 Girl in Confessional (1 episode, 2004)
Lee Jay Bamberry Lee Jay Bamberry
 Shoe Guy (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Adamthwaite Michael Adamthwaite
 Guy (1 episode, 2004)
Ed Chow Ed Chow
 Happytimer (1 episode, 2004)
Michael Fenwick Michael Fenwick
 Stan at Happy Time (1 episode, 2004)
Ty Hill Ty Hill
 Kid (1 episode, 2004)
Sarah Johns Sarah Johns
 Cutting Woman (1 episode, 2004)
Javeed Kassam Javeed Kassam
 Harjeet Akhtar (1 episode, 2004)
Don Lew Don Lew
 Worker (1 episode, 2004)
Julien Phipps Julien Phipps
 Diego (1 episode, 2004)
T.J. Riley T.J. Riley
 Andy (1 episode, 2004)
Samuel Tammen Samuel Tammen
 Kid #2 (1 episode, 2004)
John R. Taylor John R. Taylor
 Blind Man (1 episode, 2004)
Mikela Vetro Mikela Vetro
 Beth-Anne (1 episode, 2004)
Justine Wong Justine Wong
 Tabitha (1 episode, 2004)
David Kaye David Kaye
 Brad (1 episode, 2003)
Marsha Regis Marsha Regis
 Receptionist (1 episode, 2003)
John DeSantis John DeSantis
 Tiny (1 episode, 2004)
Chelsea Gagne Chelsea Gagne
 Sharon (1 episode, 2004)
Ryan Leech Ryan Leech
 Bike Guy (1 episode, 2004)
Terry-Dayne Marshall Terry-Dayne Marshall
 Pirate (1 episode, 2004)
Cheryl Mullen Cheryl Mullen
 Woman at Yard Sale (1 episode, 2004)
Kimani Ray Smith Kimani Ray Smith
 Worker (1 episode, 2004)
Matt Smith Matt Smith
 Mark (1 episode, 2004)
Samantha Smith Samantha Smith
 Chrysalis (1 episode, 2004)
Sylvesta Stuart Sylvesta Stuart
 Officer (1 episode, 2004)
Cecylia Witkowski Cecylia Witkowski
 Melissa (1 episode, 2004)
John Shaw John Shaw
 Byron (1 episode, 2003)
Gavin Buhr Gavin Buhr
 Treach (1 episode, 2004)
Glenn Ennis Glenn Ennis
 Cop at Jail (1 episode, 2004)
Leila Harrison Leila Harrison
 Waitress (1 episode, 2004)
Mitra Loraz Mitra Loraz
 Mrs. Akhtar (1 episode, 2004)
Tony Massil Tony Massil
 Dealer (1 episode, 2004)
Ken Tremblett Ken Tremblett
 Jason (1 episode, 2004)
Dana Walde Dana Walde
 Dirge (1 episode, 2004)
Amanda Wood Amanda Wood
 Receptionist (1 episode, 2004)
Trever Havixbeck Trever Havixbeck
 Police Officer (1 episode, 2003)
Susan Astley Susan Astley
 Homeless Woman (1 episode, 2004)
Louise Grant Louise Grant
 Sully (1 episode, 2004)
Darrell Lee-Izeard Darrell Lee-Izeard
 Orderly (1 episode, 2004)
David MacInnis David MacInnis
 Jeff (1 episode, 2004)
Cameron McDonald Cameron McDonald
 Doctor (1 episode, 2004)
Wren Roberts Wren Roberts
 Hunter (1 episode, 2004)
Gerry South Gerry South
 Record Buyer (1 episode, 2004)
Jonathan Sutton Jonathan Sutton
 Ron (1 episode, 2004)
Carin Moffat Carin Moffat
 Brenda (1 episode, 2003)
Jan Bos Jan Bos
 Cop (1 episode, 2004)
Chad Cole Chad Cole
 Hunter (1 episode, 2004)
Diana Ha Diana Ha
 Woman on Street (1 episode, 2004)
Tyronne L'Hirondelle Tyronne L’Hirondelle
 Employee (1 episode, 2004)
Martin Sims Martin Sims
 Jack (1 episode, 2004)
Cindy Sungu Cindy Sungu
 Fallanda (1 episode, 2004)
Mary Ann Skoll Mary Ann Skoll
 June Cleaver Type (1 episode, 2003)
Tosca Baggoo Tosca Baggoo
 Woman (1 episode, 2004)
Sean Campbell Sean Campbell
 Juan (1 episode, 2004)
Conan Graham Conan Graham
 Steve (1 episode, 2004)
Tae Helgeth Tae Helgeth
 Woman on Street (1 episode, 2004)
Art Kitching Art Kitching
 Tom (1 episode, 2003)
Paul Kloegman Paul Kloegman
 Clancy’s Lawyer (1 episode, 2004)
Drew Lunder Drew Lunder
 Teenager (1 episode, 2004)
Jim Smith Jim Smith
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2003)
Tyler Boissonnault Tyler Boissonnault
 Sandwich Boy (1 episode, 2004)
David Hurtubise David Hurtubise
 Older Man (1 episode, 2003)
Peter New Peter New
 Bill (1 episode, 2004)
Peter Bryant Peter Bryant
 Train Porter (1 episode, 2003)
Gail Lewis Gail Lewis
 Cutting Woman’s Friend (1 episode, 2004)
Darren Hird Darren Hird
 Josh (1 episode, 2004)
Jacob Chaos Jacob Chaos
 Un Mason (1 episode, 2003)
Jy Harris Jy Harris
 Delivery Guy (1 episode, 2003)
Norm Sherry Norm Sherry
 Man in restaurant (1 episode, 2003)
John Waters John Waters
 Old man in WaffleHouse (1 episode, 2004)
Andrew Hedge Andrew Hedge
 Bookkeeper (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Ian Thompson Ian Thompson
 Bus Driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Chaz Chamberlain Chaz Chamberlain
 Handsome Guy (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Nathan Clark Nathan Clark
 Protestor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Robert Gauvin Robert Gauvin
 Thief (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Edward Hart Edward Hart
 Lawyer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Lexie Huber Lexie Huber
 Fran (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Sophie Olson Sophie Olson
 Pretty Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Adrian Petriw Adrian Petriw
 Male Cadet (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Robert Underwood Robert Underwood
 Happy Time Slap Game Player (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)

Series Produced by

Ben Brafman producer / co-producer (29 episodes, 2003-2004)
Robert Habros co-producer (29 episodes, 2003-2004)
Steve Beers co-executive producer / supervising producer (28 episodes, 2003-2004)
John Masius executive producer (28 episodes, 2003-2004)
Pascal Verschooris producer (28 episodes, 2003-2004)
Stephen Godchaux executive producer / co-executive producer (25 episodes, 2003-2004)
Bridget Carpenter co-producer (15 episodes, 2004)
Shayne A. Wilson associate producer (15 episodes, 2004)
Bryan Fuller consulting producer / executive producer (14 episodes, 2003)
Peter Ocko consulting producer (13 episodes, 2003)
Dan E. Fesman co-producer (9 episodes, 2003)
Harry Victor co-producer (9 episodes, 2003)
Tom Spezialy executive producer (4 episodes, 2003)
Brent-Karl Clackson co-executive producer (1 episode, 2003)
Scott Winant consulting producer (1 episode, 2003)

Series Music by

Stewart Copeland (29 episodes, 2003-2004)

Series Cinematography by

Tony Westman (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Armin Matter (2 episodes, 2004)
Danny Nowak (1 episode, 2003)

Series Film Editing by

Mike Banas (8 episodes, 2003-2004)
Paul G. Day (7 episodes, 2003-2004)
Alison Grace (7 episodes, 2003-2004)
Lara Mazur (3 episodes, 2003)
David Legault (1 episode, 2003)
Dona Noga (1 episode, 2003)
Elizabeth Pechlaner (1 episode, 2003)
Richard Schwadel (1 episode, 2003)

Series Casting By

Paul Weber (29 episodes, 2003-2004)
Zora DeHorter (1 episode, 2003)
Michelle Allen (unknown episodes)
Tami Nasu (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by

Ian D. Thomas (28 episodes, 2003-2004)
Richard Hudolin (1 episode, 2003)

Series Art Direction by

Douglasann Menchions (28 episodes, 2003-2004)
Doug McLean (1 episode, 2003)

Series Set Decoration by

Penny A. Chalmers (15 episodes, 2004)
Wendy Harke (13 episodes, 2003)
Francesca Dappen Courtois (1 episode, 2003)

Series Costume Design by

Candace Cruikshank (28 episodes, 2003-2004)
Stephanie Nolin (1 episode, 2003)

Series Makeup Department

Jeannie Chow hairstylist (28 episodes, 2003-2004)
Krista Young makeup artist (28 episodes, 2003-2004)
Susan Boyd hairstylist (1 episode, 2003)
Monica Huppert makeup artist (1 episode, 2003)
Megan Davies assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Harlow MacFarlane special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)
Sharon Markell hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Hayley Miller assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Bill Terezakis special makeup effects designer (unknown episodes)
Vince Yoshida fabricator (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management

Michael S. McLean post-production supervisor (29 episodes, 2003-2004)
Pascal Verschooris production manager (27 episodes, 2003-2004)
Anita Meehan-Truelove unit production manager (1 episode, 2003)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Mick MacKay first assistant director / second unit director (17 episodes, 2003-2004)
Yannick Leray trainee assistant director (15 episodes, 2004)
Ian Samoil second assistant director (15 episodes, 2004)
Gordon MacDonald first assistant director (14 episodes, 2003-2004)
Warren Hanna second assistant director (12 episodes, 2003)
Craig Zisk second unit director (3 episodes, 2003)
Glenn Dreher second assistant director (1 episode, 2003)
Brian Giddens first assistant director (1 episode, 2003)
Wendy Newton second assistant director (1 episode, 2003)
Lori-Jayne Banko trainee assistant director (unknown episodes)
Karin Behrenz third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Kevin Leslie first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department

Arthur A. Green greensman (28 episodes, 2003-2004)
Clare Davis construction coordinator (25 episodes, 2003-2004)
Ron Votto head painter (16 episodes, 2003-2004)
Paul Jenkinson lead set dresser (15 episodes, 2004)
Trevor Oleksy best boy greens (14 episodes, 2003)
Mark Francis property master (13 episodes, 2003)
Ron Andrews head painter (12 episodes, 2004)
David Valentine property master (9 episodes, 2004)
Robert K. Smith property master (6 episodes, 2004)
Vance Conway construction coordinator (3 episodes, 2003)
Michael Allen head painter (1 episode, 2003)
Jim Geddes construction coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Kenneth H. Hawryliw property master (1 episode, 2003)
Diane Nachlik assistant set decorator (1 episode, 2003)
Simone Gore art department assistant (unknown episodes)
Tyler Jones graphics person (unknown episodes)
Spencer Louttit assistant property master (unknown episodes)
Valentine Pavuls assistant property master (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department

William Skinner sound mixer (29 episodes, 2003-2004)
Real Gauvreau sound supervisor (21 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kelly Cole re-recording mixer (20 episodes, 2003-2004)
Bill Mellow re-recording mixer (16 episodes, 2003-2004)
Brian Campbell sound editor (10 episodes, 2003-2004)
Dave Hibbert re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2003-2004)
Joe Spivak sound editor (9 episodes, 2003-2004)
Devan Kraushar sound supervisor (8 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jay Cheetham sound editor (7 episodes, 2003-2004)
Paul A. Sharpe re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2003-2004)
Sina Oroomchi re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Iain Pattison re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
James Wallace sound editor / sound designer (3 episodes, 2003)
Maureen Murphy foley artist (2 episodes, 2003)
Anke Bakker sound editor (1 episode, 2004)
Scott Aitken sound assistant (unknown episodes)
Kevin Belen sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Talvinder Gill assistant sound editor (unknown episodes)
Philip Hunter dialogue editor (unknown episodes)
Kevin Konarzewski adr mixer / walla recordist (unknown episodes)
Jean Raymond foley mixer (unknown episodes)
Adam Sharpe adr mixer / sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by

Wayne Szybunka special effects coordinator (28 episodes, 2003-2004)
David Allinson special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2003)

Series Visual Effects by

Jennifer McEachern visual effects supervisor (29 episodes, 2003-2004)
Richard Trus facility manager / vfx supervisor (2 episodes, 2003)
Matthew Talbot-Kelly matte painting artist (1 episode, 2003)
Simon Ager digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Vishal Anand digital effects artist (unknown episodes)
Tom Archer digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Tracey Baxter rotoscope artist (unknown episodes)
Nadine Blackler digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Brenda Campbell lead compositor: Atmosphere Visual Effects (unknown episodes)
Doug Campbell lead Inferno artist (unknown episodes)
Rosmary Conte digital effects coordinator (unknown episodes)
Ryan Cronin 3D animator (unknown episodes)
Kristin Dearholt digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Tristam Gieni digital effects artist (unknown episodes)
Martin Halle visual effects artist (unknown episodes)
Brian Harder character designer/rigger/modeler (unknown episodes)
Ryan Jensen digital artist (unknown episodes)
Jared Jones digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Patrick Kalyn character animator (unknown episodes)
Brett Keyes digital effects lead (unknown episodes)
Jaye Krebs digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Brenda Levert visual effects producer: Northwest Imaging & FX (unknown episodes)
Todd Liddiard digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Tannis Mathers rotoscoper (unknown episodes)
Dan Mayer lead 3D animator (unknown episodes)
Alec McClymont 3D artist: Atmosphere VFX (unknown episodes)
Sarah Norton digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Marianne O’Reilly visual effects producer: Rainmaker (unknown episodes)
Daniel Osaki visual effects artist (unknown episodes)
Scott Paquin character animator (unknown episodes)
Marc Roth 3D animator (unknown episodes)
Wes Sargent 3D animator (unknown episodes)
Rik Shorten visual effects producer: GVFX (unknown episodes)
Noel Wright digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts

Darryl Scheelar stunt coordinator (15 episodes, 2004)
Mike Crestejo stunt coordinator (13 episodes, 2003)
Curt Bonn stunt rigger (1 episode, 2003)
John Wardlow stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Trevor Addie stunts (unknown episodes)
Nick Allen stunt double: Tyler Foley (unknown episodes)
Ed Anders stunts (unknown episodes)
Nickolas Baric stunts (unknown episodes)
Koenraad Beugelink stunt actor (unknown episodes)
Byron Briscoe stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Dave Campbell stunts (unknown episodes)
Clint Carleton stunt actor (unknown episodes)
Alex Chiang stunts (unknown episodes)
Laura Lee Connery stunt double / stunts (unknown episodes)
Ian Doig stunt double (unknown episodes)
Ashlea Earl stunt double (unknown episodes)
Kylie Furneaux stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Lani Gelera stunt driver (unknown episodes)
Christopher Gordon stunts (unknown episodes)
Dave Hospes stunts (unknown episodes)
Leslie McMichael stunt double (unknown episodes)
Steven McMichael stunt double: Hesburgh (unknown episodes)
Rick Moore stunts (unknown episodes)
Jovan Nenadic stunt double (unknown episodes)
Sharon Simms stunt double (unknown episodes)
Kimani Ray Smith stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Angela Uyeda stunts (unknown episodes)
Marshall Virtue stunt double (unknown episodes)
Owen Walstrom stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department

Simon Hunt chief lighting technician (28 episodes, 2003-2004)
Michael Taschereau key grip (28 episodes, 2003-2004)
Armin Matter camera operator (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Robin Forst camera operator (2 episodes, 2004)
Lou Gruzelier Steadicam operator / camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Phil Klapwyk chief lighting technician (1 episode, 2003)
Christopher Tate key grip (1 episode, 2003)
Chris Banting dolly grip (unknown episodes)
Jeffrey M. Hoffman camera operator (unknown episodes)
Anne Christine McElroy high definition video engineer (unknown episodes)
Corey Robson assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Max Torroba playback operator (unknown episodes)
Joe Waistell first assistant camera: second unit (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department

Michelle Allen casting: Canada (29 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jennifer Chew casting: Canada (28 episodes, 2003-2004)
James Forsyth extras casting (28 episodes, 2003-2004)
Tami Nasu casting: Canada (14 episodes, 2003)
Sandra Couldwell extras casting (1 episode, 2003)
Ivy Isenberg casting: USA (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department

Katherine Wigzell truck costumer (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department

Flavio Bidese on-line editor (29 episodes, 2003-2004)
Anne Marie McGinn post-production coordinator (28 episodes, 2003-2004)
Anthony A. Lewis assistant editor (15 episodes, 2003-2004)
Richard Cordes colorist: dailies (13 episodes, 2003)
Andrea Dixon colorist (12 episodes, 2003)
James Lawson assistant editor (8 episodes, 2003-2004)
David Legault assistant editor (5 episodes, 2003)
Warren Hickman assistant editor (1 episode, 2003)
Achim Kapitza colorist (1 episode, 2003)
Allison Volk post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2003)

Series Music Department

Stewart Copeland composer: main title theme (28 episodes, 2003-2004)
Emilio Kauderer composer: additional music / composer: main title theme (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jeff Seitz score mixer (14 episodes, 2003)
Richard S. Kaufman music supervisor (5 episodes, 2003)
Marc S. Perlman music editor (4 episodes, 2003)
Leonard Rogowski composer: additional music (1 episode, 2004)
Alan Hewitt composer: additional music (unknown episodes)
Shawn Pierce music editor (unknown episodes)
Ceiri Torjussen composer: additional music (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department

David R. Anderson transportation coordinator (29 episodes, 2003-2004)

Series Other crew

Les Ford computer playback designer (29 episodes, 2003-2004)
Elysia Bliss Pyne production assistant (29 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kathryn Drew production accountant (28 episodes, 2003-2004)
Carol Horn legal counsel: Heenan Blaikie LLP (28 episodes, 2003-2004)
Michele O’Flanagan production coordinator (28 episodes, 2003-2004)
Anna C. Miller script coordinator (18 episodes, 2003-2004)
Ken Friss script supervisor (16 episodes, 2003-2004)
Sheri Mayervich location manager (16 episodes, 2003-2004)
Bryan Fuller consultant (15 episodes, 2004)
Annie Weisman story editor (15 episodes, 2004)
Tara Mews second assistant production coordinator (13 episodes, 2003)
Shayne A. Wilson assistant to the producer (13 episodes, 2003)
Patti Henderson script supervisor (12 episodes, 2003-2004)
Karl Gajdusek story editor (12 episodes, 2004)
J.J. Philbin story consultant / story editor (8 episodes, 2003)
Terry Mackay location manager (7 episodes, 2004)
Carson location manager (6 episodes, 2003)
Bridget Carpenter story editor (5 episodes, 2003)
Terry Coli script coordinator (5 episodes, 2003)
Kate Axelrod story consultant (3 episodes, 2003)
Denise Dobbs script coordinator (3 episodes, 2003)
Jill Sherwin script coordinator (2 episodes, 2003)
Carol Chestnut legal counsel: Heenan Blaikie LLP (1 episode, 2003)
Kendra Crowther assistant: executive producer (1 episode, 2003)
Ken Hovgaard location scout (1 episode, 2003)
Bliss McDonald production coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Ian Overend location manager (1 episode, 2003)
Gordon Smith production accountant (1 episode, 2003)
Susan Weir script supervisor (1 episode, 2003)
Larissa Ballstadt key production assistant (unknown episodes)
Michael Bendner production assistant (unknown episodes)
Ron Blecker military advisor (unknown episodes)
Graham Cairns production assistant: pilot (unknown episodes)
Holly Amber Church assistant: Mr. Copeland (unknown episodes)
Ian Doig animal coordinator (unknown episodes)
Byron Drinkle playback coordinator (unknown episodes)
Dana Dubé animal coordinator (unknown episodes)
Paul Gendreau publicist (unknown episodes)
Jennifer Harland background coordinator (unknown episodes)
Rick Heal on-set tutor (unknown episodes)
Grace MacLeod animal trainer (unknown episodes)
Carol Marks-George unit publicist (unknown episodes)
Jeff Mohs trainee assistant locations (unknown episodes)
Justin Parkinson set production assistant (unknown episodes)
Andrew Simpson animal trainer (unknown episodes)
Annie Wilkinson set tutor (unknown episodes)
Chris Wilson trainee assistant location manager (unknown episodes)

See also

 
Richard Trus 27 PM

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s