Spymate

Canada Richard Trus

Minkey, a super-spy primate, and his partner Mike were the two best spies in the business. For years, they made every mission possible… But when Mike retired to raise his baby girl, Amelia, he never predicted that life would come full circle. Ten years later, Amelia — who has invented a revolutionary chemical drill — is kidnapped and whisked off to Japan by her hero, Dr. Farley, who is planning a highly dangerous experiment that could cause a massive earthquake and destroy the entire world. Mike and Minkey partner up one last time for their most important mission ever: saving Amelia — and the world — from the clutches of the evil Dr. Farley.

Directed by

Robert Vince

Writing Credits

Anna McRoberts (screenplay) &
Anne Vince (screenplay) &
Robert Vince (screenplay)
Anna McRoberts (story) &
Ed McRoberts (story)

Cast (in credits order)

Barry Bostwick Barry Bostwick
Jay Brazeau Jay Brazeau
Richard Kind Richard Kind
Kathryn Kirkpatrick Kathryn Kirkpatrick
Taras Kostyuk Taras Kostyuk
Guillaume Lemay-Thivierge Guillaume Lemay-Thivierge
Louie Louie
Pat Morita Pat Morita
Chris Potter Chris Potter
Emma Roberts Emma Roberts
Debra Jo Rupp Debra Jo Rupp
Michael Bailey Smith Michael Bailey Smith
Musetta Vander Musetta Vander
Troy Yorke Troy Yorke
Mark Acheson Mark Acheson
Chris Burns Chris Burns
Owen Ellis Owen Ellis
Dale Hall Dale Hall
Phil Hanley Phil Hanley
Bryce Hodgson Bryce Hodgson
Baby Jack Baby Jack
Young Minkey (as Jack Jr.)
Dan Joffre Dan Joffre
Minkey Voice (voice)
Hiro Kanagawa Hiro Kanagawa
Patrick Keating Patrick Keating
Mina E. Mina Mina E. Mina
Kevan Ohtsji Kevan Ohtsji
Peter Shinkoda Peter Shinkoda
Benjamin B. Smith Benjamin B. Smith
Boy in Airplane (as Benjamin Smith)
David Soo David Soo
Warren Takeuchi Warren Takeuchi
Allison Warnyca Allison Warnyca
Brittney Wilson Brittney Wilson
Brent Miller Brent Miller
Minkey Walla (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Stephen Chang Stephen Chang
Elle Fitzapak Elle Fitzapak
Amelia’s Friend (uncredited)
Lola Sanchez Lola Sanchez
Amelia’s Friend (uncredited)
Malcolm Scott Malcolm Scott
Ernest (uncredited)

Produced by

Ian Birkett line producer
Michael P. Grady producer
Kevin Kasha executive producer
Anna McRoberts producer
Michael Strange executive producer
Anne Vince executive producer
Robert Vince producer Richard Trus facility manager / vfx supervisor

Music by

Brahm Wenger

Cinematography by

Mike Southon director of photography

Film Editing by

Kelly Herron

Casting By

Lorna Johnson

Production Design by

Peter Andringa

Art Direction by

Gary Pembroke Allen (as Gary Allen)

Set Decoration by

Ian Nothnagel
Heidi Strykiewicz

Costume Design by

Allisa Swanson (as Allisa M. Swanson)

Makeup Department

Melanie Burke key hair stylist
Cecile S. Burrowes makeup artist: Jamaica (as Cecile Burrowes)
Janet Clarke hair: Jamaica
Agnieszka Echallier project supervisor (as Agnieszka Kolakowska) Richard Trus facility manager / vfx supervisor
Joel Echallier key special makeup effects
Cleo Gagner first assistant hair stylist
Vanessa Giles key makeup artist (as Vanessa L. Giles)
Andrea Leyland first assistant makeup artist
Natalee Macdonald makeup assistant: desert unit
Teri Rattray-Wright makeup assistant: Jamaica (as Terry Rattray-Wright)
Michele Streeter Kalla key makeup artist: desert unit (as Michele Streeter)
Martha Vargas makeup assistant: desert unit

Production Management

Ian Birkett production manager
Janie Brown production manager: San Diego, desert unit
Carmen Franczyk local production manager: Jamaica
Michael P. Grady executive in charge of production
Scott Watson post-production supervisor
Darcy Wild production manager: Jamaica

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Scott J. Ateah second unit director (as Scott Ateah)
James Epstein third assistant director: desert unit (as James B. Epstein)
Ryan Frey third assistant director
Jason Furukawa first assistant director
Joanne Gerein first assistant director: Jamaica
Kevin Leslie first assistant director: second unit Richard Trus facility manager / vfx supervisor
Jim ‘Toby’ McCurdy first assistant director: desert unit
Anna McRoberts second unit director
Jay Henry Moritz second assistant director
Rebecca Packer second assistant director: Jamaica
Katie Quinn additional trainee assistant director (as Katie ‘Chimp Hands’ Quinn) / third assistant director: second unit (as Katie ‘Chimp Hands’ Quinn)
Ky Romanell trainee assistant director
Scott Watson unit director: Japan

Art Department

Carole Alexander set dresser
Shane Bonneau set dresser
Cameron Boon head painter (as Cameron Boone)
Greg Bruck set dresser: desert unit
Dwight Durrant set dresser: Jamaica
Marcus Endean storyboard artist
Todd Farner set dresser: desert unit (as Todd Farmer)
Terry Gonsalves on-set dresser
Cathie Hahnel graphic designer
Susan Henzell art director: Jamaica (as Sue Henzell)
Scooter Johnson art department assistant (as Scott Johnson)
Harry Katcher set dresser: desert unit
Todd Keller on-set dresser
Michael Kennedy on-set carpenter
David Lewis on-set props
Raphael Maturah on-set props: Jamaica
Mark McGann assistant set decorator
John McIntosh head greensperson (as John Macintosh)
David Melrose on-set carpenter Richard Trus facility manager / vfx supervisor
Mark Morgan lead dresser
Sandra Nieuwenhuijsen assistant art director
Donna Noble set decorator: Jamaica
Ronald Ramsay assistant props: Jamaica
Araceli Saltzman draftsperson
Donna Smith property master
Heidi Strykiewicz set decorator: desert unit (as Heidi Hazou)
Wendy Subity buyer
Tamara Susik assistant property master
Jeff Van Gonka art director: desert unit
Spencer West props assistant
Rick Whitfield lead props
Ray Ybarra set dresser: desert unit

Sound Department

Rick Bal additional sound mixing
William Butler additional sound mixing
Rusty Dunn foley editor
Peter Eliuk assistant sound editor
James Fonnyadt sound effects editor
Darren Gilmore adr recordist (as Darren ‘Dutchie’ Gilmore) / engineer (as Darren ‘Dutchie’ Gilmore)
Don Hale sound recorder: desert unit
Don Harrison foley artist
Patrick Haskill sound effects editor
Bryan Heidinger post sound coordinator / walla recordist
Brad Hillman sound effects editor / sound re-recording mixer
Matt Kunau sound consultant: Dolby
Raymond Lawson boom operator: Jamaica
Christopher Lee boom operator
Randall Lee engineer
Samuel Lehmer sound re-recording mixer
Ian Mackie foley artist
Jonathan McCleery engineer (as Jon ‘Full Tech’ McCleery)
Don McGregor sound recordist: Jamaica
Martin Mitchell additional boom operator
Gina Mueller adr editor / walla editor
Miguel Nunes sound designer / sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Charles O’Shea additional boom operator (as Charlie O’Shea)
Eric J. Paul assistant sound editor (as Eric Paul)
Tim Peters backgrounds editor
Brody Ratsoy foley recordist / walla recordist
Mark Schroeder sound mixer
David Scott assistant sound editor
John R.S. Taylor dialogue editor (as John Taylor)
Nicole Thompson manager: Western Post / sound supervisor
Courtney Bishop adr recordist (uncredited)
Rusty Dunn sound effects editor (uncredited)
Philip Hunter dialogue editor (uncredited)
Michael Miller adr mixer (uncredited)
Eric J. Paul assistant to re-recording mixer (uncredited) / sound engineer (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Scott B. Bobyk special effects technician
Murray Campbell special effects technician
Tom Ceglia special effects coordinator: desert unit
Andrew Chamberlayne special effects supervisor (as Andy Chamberlayne)
Tibor Farkas special effects makeup
Scott Harrison special effects technician: desert unit
Richard Trus facility manager / vfx supervisor
Steve King special effects technician: desert unit (as Steven King)
Michael Lambert special effects technician: desert unit
Derrick Moennick special effects coordinator
Alan Roberts special effects technician: desert unit
William D. Ryan special effects technician (as Bill Ryan)
Monte Thompson special effects head rigger

Visual Effects by

Trevor Adams 3D animator: Lost Boys Studios
Brian Anderson 3D character animator: Mr. X Inc.
Geoff Anderson graphic design: playback, Keypix
Tom Archer visual effects artist: Digital Slaves VFX
Mark Benard visual effects producer
Barb Benoit visual effects compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Dennis Berardi visual effects producer: Mr. X Inc.
Kristy Blackwell 3D digital environments: Mr. X Inc.
Landon Bootsma digital artist: SPIN West VFX
Jose Burgos 3D animator: Lost Boys Studios
Doug Campbell digital supervisor: SPIN West VFX
Mark Chong 3D particle animation: Mr. X Inc.
Drake Conrad digital colorist: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Paul Cox visual effects director: Northwest Imaging & FX (as Paul R. Cox)
Mark Cutler design: hovercraft, Lost Boys Studio
Rob Del Ciancio visual effects compositor: Mr. X Inc. (as Rob Delciancio)
Anouk Deveault-Moreau visual effects coordinator: Hybride Richard Trus facility manager / vfx supervisor
Bonnie Dickson post coordinator: Mr. X Inc. / tape operator: Mr. X Inc.
Arlend Engar 3D animator: Lost Boys Studios
Stanislav Enilenis visual effects artist: Digital Slaves VFX
Anthony Eric Gabas pre-visualization animator: Keypix
Mataio Gardi visual effects assistant: Keypix
Kevin Genzel compositor: Lost Boys Studios
Stefan Gerstheimer visual effects artist: Digital Slaves VFX
Shane Glading 3D animator: Mr. X Inc. / 3D particle animation: Mr. X Inc.
Keith M. Hamilton visual effects supervisor: Digital Slaves VFX (as Keith Hamilton)
Erica Henderson Inferno artist: Northwest Imaging & FX
Noel Hooper visual effects compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Jon Izen pre-visualization animator: Keypix
Denny Kurien 3D animator: Mr. X Inc.
Roula Lainas visual effects producer: Lost Boys Studios
Brenda Levert visual effects producer: Northwest Imaging & FX
Todd Liddiard Inferno artist: Northwest Imaging & FX
Jef Lonn visual effects compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Pete Mastalyr Inferno artist: Northwest Imaging & FX (as Peter Mastalyr)
Steve McLeod combustion artist: Northwest Imaging & FX (as Steven Michael McLeod)
Steve Melchiorre pre-visualization supervisor: Keypix (as Steven Melchiorre)
Mark Meloche compositor: Lost Boys Studios
Kenneth Meyer 3D animator: Lost Boys Studios (as Ken Meyer)
Julia K.S. Miles visual effects producer: Digital Slaves VFX (as Julia KS Miles)
Reece Mills 3D animator: Lost Boys Studios
Daniel Mizuguchi 3D animator: Mr. X Inc.
Andrew Nguyen matte paintings
Mark Palowich cg animator
Vladimir Popovic systems administration: Mr. X Inc.
Tony Power visual effects coordinator: Lost Boys Studios
Mark T. Reid visual effects artist: Digital Slaves VFX (as Mark Reid)
Darcy Reno senior systems administrator (as Darcy Bangsund)
Eric J. Robertson visual effects producer: Mr. X Inc.
Mark Savela visual effects supervisor: Keypix
Dan Schick 3D animator: Lost Boys Studios
Bart Sciana digital artist: SPIN West VFX
Judy D. Shane compositor: Lost Boys Studios
Richard Trus facility manager / vfx supervisor
Shervin Shoghian visual effects compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Frédéric Sicotte technical support: Hybride
Mark Stepanek CG supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Michael Stewart compositor: Lost Boys Studios
Derek Sunderland additional 3D support
Richard Trus facility manager / vfx supervisor
Chris Uyede 3D animator: Lost Boys Studios
Terry Veer pre-visualization animator: Keypix
Scott Watson visual effects producer: Keypix
Aaron Weintraub compositing supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Lee Willock pre-visualization animator: Keypix
Steve Wittmann 3D animator: Mr. X Inc.
Noel Wright Inferno artist: Northwest Imaging & FX
Zoey Zoric pre-visualization animator: Keypix (as Zoey Meyer)
Romain Bayle matte painter: Hybride (uncredited)
Olivier Beaulieu production assistant: Hybride (uncredited)
Louise Bertrand bidding producer: Hybride (uncredited)
Marc Bourbonnais 3D lead technical director: Hybride (uncredited)
Keith M. Hamilton digital compositor: Digital Slaves VFX (uncredited)
Nadine Homier digital compositor: Hybride (uncredited)
Jean-Francois Houde production assistant: Hybride (uncredited)
Phillippe Montagny digital compositor: Hybride (uncredited)
Steve Pelchat digital artist: Hybride (uncredited)
Pierre Raymond visual effects producer: Hybride (uncredited)
Sean Stranks digital compositor: Hybride (uncredited) / digital effects supervisor: Hybride (uncredited)
Philippe Theroux computer graphics supervisor: Hybride (uncredited)
Gaetan Thiffault lead effects animator: Hybride (uncredited)
Chris Van Dyck digital compositor: Spin West VFX (uncredited)
Jessy Veilleux matte painter: Hybride (uncredited)
Yanick Wilisky computer graphics supervisor: Hybride (uncredited)

Stunts

Ed Anders stunt coordinator: desert unit
Scott J. Ateah stunt coordinator (as Scott Ateah)
Dave Campbell stunt double
Alex Chiang stunt player
Kimberly Chiang stunt player
Mike Crestejo stunt player
Garvin Cross stunt player
BJ Davis stunt performer: desert unit
Mike Desabrais stunt player (as Mike Desabrias)
Duane Dickinson stunt player
Sean Edzerza stunt player
Bruce Fontaine stunts
Dale Gibson stunt performer: desert unit
Mike Godenir stunt player
Lars Grant stunt player
Stephan Helvenston stunt performer: desert unit
Dave Hospes stunt player
Yvette Jackson stunt player
Jon Kralt stunts
Mitchell A. Lee Yuen stunt player (as Mitch Yuen)
Randy Lee stunt coordinator / stunt player
Scott Leva stunt performer: desert unit
Don Lew stunt performer
John Meany stunt player (as John Meaney)
Kristopher Medina stunt performer: desert unit (as Khris Medina)
Tony Morelli stunt player
B.J. Murray stunt player
David Mylrea stunt double / stunt player
Gerald Paetz stunt player
Rick Pearce stunt player
Monte Rex Perlin stunt performer: desert unit (as Monty Perlin)
Jeffrey C. Robinson stunt player (as Jeff Robinson)
William D. Ryan stunt rigger
Raymond Sammel stunt performer
Darren E. Scott stunt player (as Darren Scott)
Kimani Ray Smith stunts
David Soo stunt player
Jia-Howe Tan stunt player
Brian Tonomura stunt player (as Brian Tonomora)
Jeremy Wallace stunt player
Monte Thompson stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Clayton Bachynsky second assistant camera: “a” camera
Aarron Brady grip (as Aaron Brady)
Scott Brinson gaffer: Jamaica
Earl Brown gaffer: Jamaica
Chris Browne first assistant camera: Jamaica
George Campbell gaffer
Marq A. Castagna first assistant camera: “b” camera, desert unit (as Marq Castagna)
Richard Chin generator operator: Jamaica
Ryan Clarke video playback coordinator
Arthur E. Cooper director of photography: Jamaica (as Arthur Cooper)
Kenneth Cooper lamp operator: desert unit
Chris Cove second assistant camera: “a” camera / second assistant camera: “b” camera
Brian Cyr stills photographer
Michael Darby technician: Gyron Stab C (as Mike Darby)
Steve Davies grip: desert unit
Glen A. Dickson camera operator: “a” camera (as Glen Dickson)
Ray Dier second assistant camera: desert unit
Ray Edwards first assistant aerial camera: Jamaica (as Raymond Edwards) / loader: Jamaica (as Raymond Edwards) / second assistant camera: Jamaica (as Raymond Edwards)
Todd Elyzen director of photography: second unit
Neil Every second assistant camera: “c” camera / second assistant camera: second unit
Gareth Farfan key grip: Jamaica / key grip: second unit / rigging grip
Ted Fatseas grip: desert unit
Jim Filippone pilot: camera ship
Alwayne Fletcher third electric: Jamaica (as Alwyn Fletcher)
Katherine Fraser grip (as Catherine Fraser) / key grip: second unit (as Catherine Fraser)
Doug Gilmore dolly grip: desert unit
Eric J. Goldstein director of photography: desert unit
Garett Griffin gaffer: desert unit
Oliver Hajdu gaffer: re-shoot
Martin Hass dolly grip
Louise Haut grip (as Louise Haute) / grip: second unit (as Louise Haute)
Colin Heagle generator operator: second unit
Hollywood Heard gaffer: desert unit
Douglas S. Holgate aerial camera operator: desert unit (as Doug Holgate)
Ian Houghton lamp operator
Dale H. Jahraus director of photography: second unit (as Dale Jahraus)
Dean Johnson camera production assistant: Jamaica
Wynne Keing second assistant camera: “b” camera (as Wynne King)
Shane Kjar grip: second unit
Andrew Kuepper loader: desert unit (as Andy Kuepper)
David Kurvers video playback operator
Rick Laning key grip (as J. Richard Laning)
Richard Lannaman aerial photography: Jamaica
Marty Law generator operator
Mark R. Leins aerial first assistant camera: desert unit (as Mark Liens) / technician: helicopter mount, desert unit (as Mark Leins)
Roderick ‘Sprinter’ Levy best boy grip: Jamaica
Jason Lexa gaffer: second unit / lamp operator
Sandy MacDonald grip (as Sandy McDonald)
Jose Martinez lamp operator: desert unit
Brian Knox McGugan video playback operator (as Brian McGugan)
David McIntosh grip (as Dave McIntosh)
Cleveland McKenzie third grip: Jamaica
Ed McMahon dolly grip
Keith Mukai best boy electric
Ryan Nazar camera trainee: second unit (as Ryan Nasar)
Jordan Neifer grip: second unit (as Jordy Neifer)
Mark Neville dolly grip
Thom Owens Steadicam: desert unit / camera operator: desert unit
Mat Pasch lamp operator (as Matt Pasch)
Paul Postal best boy: desert unit
Terence Pratt lamp operator: desert unit
Mikil Lee Rullman first assistant camera: “b” camera
Gregory Rutherford grip (as Greg Rutherford) / key grip: second unit (as Greg Rutherford)
Jimi Ryan key grip: desert unit
Les Sanderson gaffer: second unit
Joel Schwartz first assistant camera: desert unit
Leon Serginson best boy grip
Hiro Simagaki first assistant camera: Japan
Robert E. Simpson first assistant camera: “a” camera (as Robert Simpson)
Mike Southon camera operator: “b” camera
Wolfgang Suk camera trainee
Michael Tinglin fourth grip: Jamaica
Rick Uva best boy grip: desert unit
Teague Uva grip: desert unit
A.J. Vesak aerial photography
Dorian Weber director of photography: Japan
Neil Wildman gaffer: second unit / rigging gaffer
Rob Wood focus puller

Casting Department

Stuart Aikins casting: Canada
Kevin Arens casting assistant: Canada
Eliana Carrillo extras casting associate (as Eliana Carillo)
Sean Cossey casting: Canada
Trisha Debski casting associate: U.S.
Julia Lannaman casting: Jamaica
Audrey Skalbania extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Carmen Bonzelius costume set supervisor
Benhire Brandon wardrobe assistant: Jamaica
Lorelei Burk cutter
Arlene Castillo wardrobe stylist: desert unit
Daevina Danyluck seamstress
Katie DeRusha costume set supervisor: second unit / extras costumer
Judith Feller costume truck supervisor
Silke Guglielmo cutter
Lesley Halcro seamstress (as Lesley Halero)
Heidi Hauka costume set supervisor: second unit / extras costumer
Floreda Mary wardrobe assistant: desert unit
Chelisa Patterson wardrobe assistant: desert unit
Kia Porter assistant costume designer
Cyprian Thomas wardrobe stylist: Jamaica

Editorial Department

Jill Allanson telecine assistant
Alan Bak technical supervisor: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Tom Bak digital intermediate crew: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Jeff Baker assistant digital colorist: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Francesca Benedetti post-production coordinator
Rhonda Blewett telecine assistant
Sean Bowers additional post-production coordinator
Jason Giberson digital intermediate crew: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Felix Heeb digital intermediate crew: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Andrew Ross King post-production assistant
Anita Lee assistant post-production coordinator
Diana Madureira digital intermediate crew: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Paul Mantler digital intermediate crew: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Asim Nuraney second assistant editor
B.F. Painter assistant post-production coordinator
Jason Pielak on-set editor
Chris Ross digital intermediate crew: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Christopher A. Smith post-production assistant (as Christopher Smith)
Mark Tureski digital intermediate crew: Cine-Byte Digital Inc.
Gordon Williams first assistant editor

Music Department

Hal Beckett music contractor (as Hal Foxton Beckett) / music editor (as Hal Foxton Beckett)
Meagan Carsience assistant music editor
Victor Costanzi concertmaster
Bruce Dierick assistant engineer: CBC
John Fulton engineer: CBC
Roger Monk scoring mixer
Gregory Prechel music preparation (as Greg Prechel)
Michael Rae assistant: Roger Monk
Vince Renaud scoring mixer
Alejandro Verdecchia assistant: Roger Monk
Brahm Wenger conductor / music orchestrator
Gregory Prechel composer: additional music (uncredited) / music mix consultant (uncredited) / music recording consultant (uncredited)
Vince Renaud music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Albert Armstrong driver: camera truck
Donovan Bennett driver: Jamaica
Scott Brinson driver: Jamaica
Dave Busch driver: electrics truck
Ron Buyck transportation captain
Kam Dhesi driver: props truck
David Edmond driver: desert unit
Dean Fitzpatrick transportation coordinator (as Dean ‘Big Red’ Fitzpatrick)
Eric Harris driver: desert unit
Lyle Harrison driver: cast
Wally Janzen driver: hair/makeup
Robert Kay driver: cast (as Robert ‘Bob’ Kay)
Billy Keating driver: desert unit
Sean McGarvey driver: grip truck
Dan Moland transportation co-captain
Mike Mostrong driver: desert unit
Kevin Pessoa driver: Jamaica
Peter Road driver: cable truck
Reggie Singh picture car coordinator
Leo Stanley driver: Jamaica
Meldon Stewart driver: Jamaica
Byron Stubbs driver: Jamaica
John Swetlikoe driver: honeywagon (as John L. Swetlikoe)
Keith Wellington driver: Jamaica
Chris Wild driver: cast (as Christopher T. Wild)

Other crew

Noel Allan-Hughes production assistant
Bruce Ando epk: desert unit
Ari Ben Ron craft service: extras / craft service: second unit / first aid: extras / first aid: second unit
Paul A. Birkett office production assistant
Walter Breeding master of disguise / trainer
Bonnie Brown on-set monitor: AHA
Donahue Bulgin production assistant: Jamaica
Jhod Cardinal assistant: Mr. Vince & Ms. McRoberts
Mike Casey trainer
Cameron Caskie chef
Trisha Davis film runner: desert unit
Jessica Drake dialect coach
Michael Dritz chairman: Keystone
Blair Dykes location production assistant
Shannon Fell assistant craft service
Trish Fell craft service / first aid
Jim Filippone pilot: picture ship
Alex Foster production assistant: Jamaica
Jeremy Francis location manager: Jamaica
John Frick security
Joe Gallo production accounting clerk (as Joseph Gallo)
Jennifer Galloway co-production coordinator (as Jennifer L. Galloway)
Marican Garcia chef
John Genzel production financing: Royal Bank of Canada
Mark Gilliam location production assistant: desert unit (as Mark E. Gilliam)
Darren Gilmore walla supervisor (as Darren ‘Dutchie’ Gilmore)
Steve Godwin production assistant: desert unit (as Steve E. Godwin)
Ken Gold on-set monitor: AHA
Sean Hanlin security
Kirsten Hansen development executive / script supervisor
David Hayward first aid
Rick Heal on-set tutor
Kellee Hiatt location production assistant: desert unit (as Kelly Hiatt)
Mark Hickton security
Alex Himmelsback assistant chef: second unit
Ken Hovgaard location scout
Darren Howard security co-captain
Hideshi Imagawa production coordinator: Japan
Marco Jimenez production coordinator: desert unit
K. Nicole Johnston tutor (as Nicki Johnston)
Nate Kurtz location production assistant: desert unit
Paula S. Kyan location production assistant (as Paula Ryan)
Nr. E. Laird first aid: Jamaica
Carol Lille key animal trainer: Goin’ Ape
Greg Lille key animal trainer: Goin’ Ape
Sarah Manley production coordinator: Jamaica
Carlos Martinez Jr. chef: desert unit
Carlos Martinez chef: desert unit
Scott McKechnie location production assistant: desert unit
Omar Miller craft service assistant: Jamaica
Andrew Moore assistant location manager
Don Munro tutor
Bonny Northcott production assistant
Heather Obonsawin on-set monitor: AHA (as Heather Obonswain)
Darin Oishi assistant production accountant
Tassos Pappas craft service: desert unit
Maxine Pessoa craft service: Jamaica
Kevin Pigeau security co-captain
Michael Placeres trainer
Donald Reinhard pilot: ultralight, desert unit
Dennis Rigo pilot: picture ship (as Denis Rigo)
Anthony Sabatini security captain
Mike Sandyke craft service: second unit (as Michael Sandyck) / first aid / first aid: second unit (as Michael Sandyck)
Gail H. Schacht business affairs: Keystone (as Gail Schacht)
Eva B. Schmieg legal services: Heenan Blaikie
Carroll Schumacher location production assistant: desert unit
Devin Senft key production assistant
Tracey Seward production controller (as Tracy Seward)
Ivor Shier helicopter pilot: desert unit
Dan Sinclair security coordinator
Ron Smith II location production assistant: desert unit
Stephanie Smith-Foll craft service: desert unit
Alison Stephen production coordinator (as Alison Holly Stephen)
Thierry Tanguy location manager
Mark Thomas medic: desert unit
Linda Tremblay unit publicist
Ann Troyer chef (as Anne Troyer)
Amanda Tutschek location production assistant
Nicholas W. von Zill stand-in (as Nicholas Von Zil)
Melanie Vrooman production assistant: desert unit
Derek West chef: second unit
Roblyn Williams script supervisor: second unit
Karen Wong production accountant
Peter Wonitowy security captain
Rita Woodman stand-in

Thanks

Jamie Cox the producers wish to thank: for their assistance during the production of “Spymate”, Hemlock Mountain Resort
Phil Schermeister acknowledgment: stock footage and licensed content courtesy of, Byodo-In Temple In Hawaii
Masamune Shirow acknowledgment: “Ghost in the Shell” footage courtesy of

See also

 

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Spymate

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s