Andromeda (2000–2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by

Jorge Montesi (20 episodes, 2002-2005)
Allan Eastman (12 episodes, 2000-2003)
Richard Flower (11 episodes, 2001-2004)
David Winning (10 episodes, 2000-2005)
Brad Turner (8 episodes, 2001-2005)
Peter DeLuise (8 episodes, 2003-2005)
Allan Harmon (6 episodes, 2001-2004)
Mike Rohl (5 episodes, 2000-2002)
David Warry-Smith (5 episodes, 2000-2002)
Martin Wood (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Michael Robison (4 episodes, 2001-2003)
Allan Kroeker (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
T.J. Scott (3 episodes, 2001)
Brenton Spencer (2 episodes, 2000)
J. Miles Dale (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Gordon Verheul (2 episodes, 2004)
George Mendeluk (1 episode, 2001)
Philip David Segal (1 episode, 2002)
Andrew Potter (1 episode, 2003)
Pat Williams (1 episode, 2003)

Series Writing Credits

Gene Roddenberry (creator) (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Robert Hewitt Wolfe (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Zack Stentz (24 episodes, 2000-2005)
Ashley Miller (23 episodes, 2000-2005)
Matt Kiene (19 episodes, 2000-2004)
Joe Reinkemeyer (17 episodes, 2000-2003)
Larry Barber (13 episodes, 2003-2005)
Paul Barber (13 episodes, 2003-2005)
Ethlie Ann Vare (11 episodes, 2000-2004)
Robert Engels (8 episodes, 2002-2005)
Naomi Janzen (8 episodes, 2002-2005)
Emily Skopov (6 episodes, 2001-2004)
John Whelpley (5 episodes, 2001-2004)
Gordon Michael Woolvett (3 episodes, 2003-2005)
Celeste Chan Wolfe (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
John Lloyd Parry (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Bob Engles (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Erik Oleson (2 episodes, 2002)
Lawrence Meyers (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Lu Abbott (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Scott Frost (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Gillian Horvath (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
John Kirk (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Stacey Berman Woodward (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Ted Mann (2 episodes, 2004)
Steven Barnes (1 episode, 2001)
Walter Jon Williams (1 episode, 2001)
Michael Cassutt (1 episode, 2002)
Jill Sherwin (1 episode, 2002)
Joel Metzger (1 episode, 2003)
Turi Meyer (1 episode, 2005)
Al Septien (1 episode, 2005)

Series Cast

Kevin Sorbo Kevin Sorbo
 Captain Dylan Hunt (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Lisa Ryder Lisa Ryder
 Beka Valentine (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Laura Bertram Laura Bertram
 Trance Gemini (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Gordon Michael Woolvett Gordon Michael Woolvett
 Seamus Harper (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Lexa Doig Lexa Doig
 Andromeda Ascendant (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Keith Hamilton Cobb Keith Hamilton Cobb
 Tyr Anasazi (72 episodes, 2000-2005)
Steve Bacic Steve Bacic
 Telemachus Rhade / … (46 episodes, 2000-2005)
Brent Stait Brent Stait
 Rev Bem (40 episodes, 2000-2005)
Brandy Ledford Brandy Ledford
 Doyle (20 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jim Byrnes Jim Byrnes
 Virgil Vox / … (13 episodes, 2004-2005)
Robert Saunders Robert Saunders
 The Abyss / … (6 episodes, 2001-2004)
Rik Kiviaho Rik Kiviaho
 Rekeeb / … (6 episodes, 2000-2003)
Janyse Jaud Janyse Jaud
 Cavava / … (6 episodes, 2000-2004)
Carmen Moore Carmen Moore
 Tri-Jema (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Alex Diakun Alex Diakun
 Höhne (5 episodes, 2000-2005)
John Tench John Tench
 Gerentex (5 episodes, 2000-2005)
Nicholas Lea Nicholas Lea
 Tri-Lorn (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Elizabeth Thai Elizabeth Thai
 Refractions of Dawn / … (4 episodes, 2000-2003)
Sam Jenkins Sam Jenkins
 Dr. Sara Riley (4 episodes, 2000-2003)
Gerard Plunkett Gerard Plunkett
 Bloodmist (4 episodes, 2001-2003)
Dena Ashbaugh Dena Ashbaugh
 Virgil Vox (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Alan Scarfe Alan Scarfe
 Flavin (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Ivar Brogger Ivar Brogger
 Pish Tryan (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
John de Lancie John de Lancie
 Sam Profitt / … (3 episodes, 2001-2004)
Adrian G. Griffiths Adrian G. Griffiths
 Cuchulain Nez Pierce / … (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Kyle Cassie Kyle Cassie
 Ocham Sembler (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Emy Aneke Emy Aneke
 Thompson (3 episodes, 2000-2002)
Kendall Cross Kendall Cross
 Pravarti Quechua / … (3 episodes, 2001-2004)
Marion Eisman Marion Eisman
 Olma (3 episodes, 2000-2003)
Ty Olsson Ty Olsson
 Morehead / … (3 episodes, 2001-2005)
Peter Kelamis Peter Kelamis
 Casino Thug #1 / … (3 episodes, 2001)
Kevan Ohtsji Kevan Ohtsji
 Burma Henchman / … (3 episodes, 2003-2005)
John DeSantis John DeSantis
 Behemoth / … (3 episodes, 2001-2005)
Michael Shanks Michael Shanks
 Balance of Judgment / … (3 episodes, 2001-2004)
JR Bourne JR Bourne
 Marshall Ataturk / … (3 episodes, 2003)
Darrin Klimek Darrin Klimek
 Arun / … (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Don S. Davis Don S. Davis
 Avineri (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Kristin Lehman Kristin Lehman
 Molly Noguchi (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Michael Ironside Michael Ironside
 The Patriarch (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Marjorie Monaghan Marjorie Monaghan
 Louisa Messereau (2 episodes, 2004)
Dylan Bierk Dylan Bierk
 Freya (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
Monika Schnarre Monika Schnarre
 Lieutenant Jill Pearce / … (2 episodes, 2001-2005)
Meredith McGeachie Meredith McGeachie
 Geryon / … (2 episodes, 2002-2005)
Ingrid Torrance Ingrid Torrance
 Duran / … (2 episodes, 2002-2004)
Christopher Judge Christopher Judge
 Achilles Avatar / … (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Rob Daly Rob Daly
 Orlund (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Hiro Kanagawa Hiro Kanagawa
 General Burma (2 episodes, 2005)
Emmanuelle Vaugier Emmanuelle Vaugier
 Maura (2 episodes, 2005)
Kevin Durand Kevin Durand
 Elysian / … (2 episodes, 2001-2005)
Kimberly Huie Kimberly Huie
 Elssbett Mossadim / … (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Sonya Salomaa Sonya Salomaa
 Aurelia / … (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Colin Cunningham Colin Cunningham
 Shig (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Sarah-Jane Redmond Sarah-Jane Redmond
 Jane Rollins (2 episodes, 2003)
Jo Bates Jo Bates
 Captain Borotep Yeshgar (2 episodes, 2000-2003)
Françoise Yip Françoise Yip
 Ashael / … (2 episodes, 2001-2005)
Anne Marie DeLuise Anne Marie DeLuise
 Astrid / … (2 episodes, 2001-2004)
Rachel Hayward Rachel Hayward
 Adulasia Stalin / … (2 episodes, 2001)
Kim Hawthorne Kim Hawthorne
 Lawyer / … (2 episodes, 2001-2004)
David Palffy David Palffy
 Academician Ler-Near / … (2 episodes, 2001-2004)
Maury Chaykin Maury Chaykin
 Citizen Eight (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Andrew Jackson Andrew Jackson
 Lipp-Sett (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Paul Campbell Paul Campbell
 Crewman Bowlus / … (2 episodes, 2003)
Frank C. Turner Frank C. Turner
 Prieus (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Charles Zuckermann Charles Zuckermann
 Perseid Dockmaster / … (2 episodes, 2001-2004)
Patricia Idlette Patricia Idlette
 Council Member #1 (2 episodes, 2004)
Jianna Ballard Jianna Ballard
 Young Beka / … (2 episodes, 2004)
Cobie Smulders Cobie Smulders
 Rhade’s Wife (2 episodes, 2005)
Barbara Tyson Barbara Tyson
 Voice Artist (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Nigel Bennett Nigel Bennett
 Paroo (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Chi Lam Chi Lam
 Greeze / … (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Andrew Campbell Andrew Campbell
 Council Member #2 (2 episodes, 2004)
Johnny Mah Johnny Mah
 Stam (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
Stuart O'Connell Stuart O’Connell
 Dimitri (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
Shawn Reis Shawn Reis
 Flecks / … (2 episodes, 2001-2004)
Chris Webb Chris Webb
 Courier Pilot / … (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Gavin Buhr Gavin Buhr
 Gorejon / … (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Daryl Shuttleworth Daryl Shuttleworth
 Bettor #1 (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Sebastian Spence Sebastian Spence
 Patrius (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Apollonia Vanova Apollonia Vanova
 Narrasaya (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Catherine Thomas Catherine Thomas
 Soprano (2 episodes, 2004)
Steven Grayhm Steven Grayhm
 Prince Erik (2 episodes, 2002)
Lori Stewart Lori Stewart
 Varastaya (2 episodes, 2000)
Sylvain Cameron Sylvain Cameron
 Magog Leader (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Christina Cox Christina Cox
 Aleyiss San (2 episodes, 2004)
Suzy Joachim Suzy Joachim
 Doctor Professor Kor-Kavo / … (2 episodes, 2004)
Michelle Harrison Michelle Harrison
 Female Guide Android (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Dean Choe Dean Choe
 Alien Gangster #1 / … (2 episodes, 2003)
Lochlyn Munro Lochlyn Munro
 Peter / … (2 episodes, 2005)
Ken Kirzinger Ken Kirzinger
 Glux / … (2 episodes, 2001-2004)
Courtney Kramer Courtney Kramer
 Head Nietzschean (2 episodes, 2003)
Alexander Kalugin Alexander Kalugin
 Thomas (2 episodes, 2004)
Woody Jeffreys Woody Jeffreys
 Barfly / … (2 episodes, 2005)
Marco Soriano Marco Soriano
 Maitre d’ / … (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
Alex Green Alex Green
 Ferrin (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Shawn Stewart Shawn Stewart
 Brexos (2 episodes, 2000)
Ona Grauer Ona Grauer
 Melea Voth (1 episode, 2003)
Sarah Deakins Sarah Deakins
 Sasha (1 episode, 2002)
Lorin Heath Lorin Heath
 Dorothy / … (1 episode, 2002)
Chris Humphreys Chris Humphreys
 Admiral Zhukov Pashtun (1 episode, 2002)
Michael Hurst Michael Hurst
 Ryan (1 episode, 2002)
Geordie Johnson Geordie Johnson
 Bartolome Naz (1 episode, 2002)
William Katt William Katt
 Eddie Aldrich (1 episode, 2002)
Costas Mandylor Costas Mandylor
 Bobby Jensen (1 episode, 2002)
Cynthia Preston Cynthia Preston
 Liandra (1 episode, 2002)
Krista Rae Krista Rae
 Angelika (1 episode, 2002)
Winston Rekert Winston Rekert
 Zeus (1 episode, 2002)
Kirsten Robek Kirsten Robek
 Gretchen Rania (1 episode, 2002)
Christopher R. Sumpton Christopher R. Sumpton
 Bokor #1 (1 episode, 2002)
Venus Terzo Venus Terzo
 Nadya Ratamsky (1 episode, 2002)
Dean Wray Dean Wray
 Fletcher (1 episode, 2002)
Krista Allen Krista Allen
 The Princess (1 episode, 2003)
Christian Bocher Christian Bocher
 Calleb Voth (1 episode, 2003)
Stacy Grant Stacy Grant
 Tori Leighton (1 episode, 2003)
Jayne Heitmeyer Jayne Heitmeyer
 Errin Shohashi (1 episode, 2003)
Chelah Horsdal Chelah Horsdal
 Misabo Ahm (1 episode, 2003)
Helene Joy Helene Joy
 Alien Queen (1 episode, 2003)
Chris Potter Chris Potter
 Able Ladrone (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Roselli Michael Roselli
 Scourage (1 episode, 2003)
Jody Thompson Jody Thompson
 Azazel (1 episode, 2003)
Martin Cummins Martin Cummins
 Kulis Bara (1 episode, 2004)
Erica Durance Erica Durance
 Amira (1 episode, 2004)
Emily Holmes Emily Holmes
 Indra Xicol (1 episode, 2004)
Nia Peeples Nia Peeples
 Rox Nava (1 episode, 2004)
Ken Tremblett Ken Tremblett
 Jonah Darrega (1 episode, 2004)
Peter Wingfield Peter Wingfield
 Lach (1 episode, 2004)
Cameron Daddo Cameron Daddo
 Rafe Valentine (1 episode, 2000)
Paul Johansson Paul Johansson
 Guderian (1 episode, 2000)
Christopher Lovick Christopher Lovick
 Hayek (1 episode, 2000)
Claudette Mink Claudette Mink
 Kae-Lee (1 episode, 2000)
Roger R. Cross Roger R. Cross
 Carter (1 episode, 2001)
William B. Davis William B. Davis
 Professor Logitch (1 episode, 2001)
Mackenzie Gray Mackenzie Gray
 Venetri (1 episode, 2001)
Mark Holden Mark Holden
 Brother Thaddeus Blake (1 episode, 2001)
Mikela Jay Mikela Jay
 Colonel Yau (1 episode, 2001)
Anthony Lemke Anthony Lemke
 Leydon Bryce-Hawkins (1 episode, 2001)
Ian Marsh Ian Marsh
 Kiyami (1 episode, 2001)
James Marsters James Marsters
 Charlemagne Bolivar (1 episode, 2001)
Ralf Moeller Ralf Moeller
 Jeger (1 episode, 2001)
Enuka Okuma Enuka Okuma
 Saphia Wei (1 episode, 2001)
Linnea Sharples Linnea Sharples
 Yvaine (1 episode, 2001)
Matt Smith Matt Smith
 HG (1 episode, 2001)
Jessica Amlee Jessica Amlee
 Little Girl (1 episode, 2002)
Lawrence Bayne Lawrence Bayne
 Abelard (1 episode, 2002)
Ryan Drescher Ryan Drescher
 Ethan (1 episode, 2002)
Jason Griffith Jason Griffith
 Pilot (1 episode, 2002)
Heather Hanson Heather Hanson
 Margot (1 episode, 2002)
Ellie Harvie Ellie Harvie
 First Counselor Cernun (1 episode, 2002)
Mark Hildreth Mark Hildreth
 Brendan Lahey (1 episode, 2002)
Michael Hogan Michael Hogan
 Crescent (1 episode, 2002)
Leila Johnson Leila Johnson
 Desiree D’lene (1 episode, 2002)
Byron Lawson Byron Lawson
 Oderic (1 episode, 2002)
Tony Todd Tony Todd
 Captain Fehdman Metis (1 episode, 2002)
Dave 'Squatch' Ward Dave ‘Squatch’ Ward
 Ferahr (1 episode, 2002)
Peter Bryant Peter Bryant
 Marshal Orac (1 episode, 2003)
Robert Clarke Robert Clarke
 Admiral Hamsa (1 episode, 2003)
Aaron Dudley Aaron Dudley
 Antwon Sabo (1 episode, 2003)
Christopher Heyerdahl Christopher Heyerdahl
 Gaiton (1 episode, 2003)
John Innes John Innes
 Royal Consul (1 episode, 2003)
Colin Lawrence Colin Lawrence
 1st Renegade (1 episode, 2003)
Neil Maffin Neil Maffin
 Kroton (1 episode, 2003)
Laura Mennell Laura Mennell
 Siara (1 episode, 2003)
Aleks Paunovic Aleks Paunovic
 Agio (1 episode, 2003)
John Reardon John Reardon
 Luck (1 episode, 2003)
Lenore Zann Lenore Zann
 Senator Bayliss (1 episode, 2003)
Mark Acheson Mark Acheson
 Trader (1 episode, 2004)
Gregory Calpakis Gregory Calpakis
 Argent (1 episode, 2004)
John Cassini John Cassini
 Moldar (1 episode, 2004)
Peter DeLuise Peter DeLuise
 Calvino (1 episode, 2004)
Aaron Douglas Aaron Douglas
 Wezlow (1 episode, 2004)
Thea Gill Thea Gill
 Celine (1 episode, 2004)
Gary Jones Gary Jones
 Woody (1 episode, 2004)
Natassia Malthe Natassia Malthe
 Tolek (1 episode, 2004)
Blu Mankuma Blu Mankuma
 Marlowe (1 episode, 2004)
Kandyse McClure Kandyse McClure
 Zara (1 episode, 2004)
Michael Anthony Rawlins Michael Anthony Rawlins
 Marshall Zebra (1 episode, 2004)
Warren Christie Warren Christie
 Ione (1 episode, 2005)
Brian George Brian George
 Vikram Singh Khalsa (1 episode, 2000)
Amber Rothwell Amber Rothwell
 Nassan (1 episode, 2000)
Kimberley Warnat Kimberley Warnat
 Jessa (1 episode, 2000)
Noel Fisher Noel Fisher
 Breyon (1 episode, 2001)
Bruce Harwood Bruce Harwood
 Philip Kim (1 episode, 2001)
Jennie Rebecca Hogan Jennie Rebecca Hogan
 Shura (1 episode, 2001)
Douglas O'Keeffe Douglas O’Keeffe
 Captain Warrick (1 episode, 2001)
Richard Side Richard Side
 Beetle (1 episode, 2001)
Malcolm Stewart Malcolm Stewart
 Chancellor Chandos (1 episode, 2001)
Jud Tylor Jud Tylor
 Satrina Leander (1 episode, 2001)
Brendan Beiser Brendan Beiser
 Flux (1 episode, 2002)
Len Doncheff Len Doncheff
 Numa (1 episode, 2002)
Ray Galletti Ray Galletti
 Kemp (1 episode, 2002)
Christina Jastrzembska Christina Jastrzembska
 Madam Prevor (1 episode, 2002)
Robert Lewis Robert Lewis
 Caylor Ragatz (1 episode, 2002)
David Lovgren David Lovgren
 Desmond (1 episode, 2002)
Berend McKenzie Berend McKenzie
 Lem (1 episode, 2002)
Angela Moore Angela Moore
 Morgiana (1 episode, 2002)
Alan C. Peterson Alan C. Peterson
 Bodey Gunyon (1 episode, 2002)
Sal Sortino Sal Sortino
 Konstantine (1 episode, 2002)
Brahm Taylor Brahm Taylor
 Mouth Bokor (1 episode, 2002)
Matthew Walker Matthew Walker
 Secretary Falin (1 episode, 2002)
Timothy Webber Timothy Webber
 Archduke (1 episode, 2002)
Kristi Angus Kristi Angus
 Lt. Lyra (1 episode, 2003)
Adam Battrick Adam Battrick
 Prince Kallah (1 episode, 2003)
Wanda Cannon Wanda Cannon
 Ch’kadau Leader (1 episode, 2003)
Patricia Hargreaves Patricia Hargreaves
 Rev’s Mother (1 episode, 2003)
Steve Makaj Steve Makaj
 Commander Cross (1 episode, 2003)
Cameron Park Cameron Park
 Dr. Henry Semel (1 episode, 2003)
Gianna Patton Gianna Patton
 Ti-Ki (1 episode, 2003)
Peter Shinkoda Peter Shinkoda
 Burke (1 episode, 2003)
Marie Stillin Marie Stillin
 Judge (1 episode, 2003)
Colin Banner Colin Banner
 Armed Leader (1 episode, 2004)
Matthew Bennett Matthew Bennett
 Cutter (1 episode, 2004)
Noah Danby Noah Danby
 Rbarton (1 episode, 2004)
Gigi De Leon Gigi De Leon
 Lunah (1 episode, 2004)
Patricia Drake Patricia Drake
 Jonah’s Lieutenant (1 episode, 2004)
Mark Gibbon Mark Gibbon
 Templar Lieutenant (1 episode, 2004)
Tom Heaton Tom Heaton
 Doctor Crax-Q (1 episode, 2004)
Dominika Juillet Dominika Juillet
 Hada (1 episode, 2004)
Rob Lee Rob Lee
 Head Bailiff (1 episode, 2004)
Michael St. John Smith Michael St. John Smith
 Ambassador Galdamez (1 episode, 2004)
Michael Tomlinson Michael Tomlinson
 Emissary (1 episode, 2004)
Stefanie von Pfetten Stefanie von Pfetten
 Nema (1 episode, 2004)
Guy Fauchon Guy Fauchon
 Nissa (1 episode, 2005)
Bill Mondy Bill Mondy
 Stranger (1 episode, 2005)
Pablo Coffey Pablo Coffey
 Wayist Monk (1 episode, 2000)
Bill Croft Bill Croft
 Warden (1 episode, 2000)
Richard de Klerk Richard de Klerk
 Mapes (1 episode, 2000)
Dario Delacio Dario Delacio
 Brexos (1 episode, 2000)
Eli Gabay Eli Gabay
 Capt. Khalid (1 episode, 2000)
Louis Chirillo Louis Chirillo
 Ngomi (1 episode, 2001)
Antonio Cupo Antonio Cupo
 Lieutenant Gadell (1 episode, 2001)
Mike Desabrais Mike Desabrais
 Perseid (1 episode, 2001)
Nathaniel DeVeaux Nathaniel DeVeaux
 Dutch Captain (1 episode, 2001)
Jason Diablo Jason Diablo
 Pogue (1 episode, 2001)
Glenn Ennis Glenn Ennis
 Dragon Officer (1 episode, 2001)
Nels Lennarson Nels Lennarson
 Arjun (1 episode, 2001)
Michele Morand Michele Morand
 Jadis (1 episode, 2001)
Allan Morgan Allan Morgan
 President Sebastian Lee (1 episode, 2001)
Moya O'Connell Moya O’Connell
 Tiama (1 episode, 2001)
Jano Frandsen Jano Frandsen
 Jack Fremont (1 episode, 2002)
Andee Frizzell Andee Frizzell
 Mila (1 episode, 2002)
Allan Gray Allan Gray
 Yanos (1 episode, 2002)
Greg Kean Greg Kean
 Man-Ka-Lupe (1 episode, 2002)
Christopher Logan Christopher Logan
 Prometheus Wellington (1 episode, 2002)
Tyler McClendon Tyler McClendon
 Commonwealth Officer #1 (1 episode, 2002)
Steven McMichael Steven McMichael
 The Alien (1 episode, 2002)
Kevin McNulty Kevin McNulty
 Cuatemoc (1 episode, 2002)
Donna White Donna White
 Flordelis (1 episode, 2002)
Tricia Young Tricia Young
 Shinta (1 episode, 2002)
Melissa Barker Sauer Melissa Barker Sauer
 Ron-Dai (1 episode, 2003)
Tim Henry Tim Henry
 Amory Sutton (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Jonsson Michael Jonsson
 Guard (1 episode, 2003)
Peter Kent Peter Kent
 Genghis (1 episode, 2003)
D. Neil Mark D. Neil Mark
 Alexandros (1 episode, 2003)
Larry Musser Larry Musser
 Perseid Doctor (1 episode, 2003)
J.W. Thompson J.W. Thompson
 Calleb’s Guard (1 episode, 2003)
Christine Chatelain Christine Chatelain
 Cavava (1 episode, 2004)
Jeanie Kawakami Cloutier Jeanie Kawakami Cloutier
 Female Lieutenant (1 episode, 2004)
Dave Collette Dave Collette
 Gogol (1 episode, 2004)
Arthur Corber Arthur Corber
 Local #1 (1 episode, 2004)
Halee Dams Halee Dams
 Sharla (1 episode, 2004)
Dean Paul Gibson Dean Paul Gibson
 Bozim (1 episode, 2004)
Tito Kamel Tito Kamel
 Misculon Squadron Leader (1 episode, 2004)
Silvana Kane Silvana Kane
 Seaton (1 episode, 2004)
Taras Kostyuk Taras Kostyuk
 Thug #1 (1 episode, 2004)
Dustin Milligan Dustin Milligan
 Lon (1 episode, 2004)
Missy Peregrym Missy Peregrym
 Lissett (1 episode, 2004)
Michasha Armstrong Michasha Armstrong
 Alien (1 episode, 2005)
Ari Cohen Ari Cohen
 Zayas (1 episode, 2005)
Richard Faraci Richard Faraci
 Master Thux (1 episode, 2005)
Robin Mossley Robin Mossley
 Timeo (1 episode, 2005)
Leanne Adachi Leanne Adachi
 Marquez (1 episode, 2000)
John Juliani John Juliani
 Councilor Min (1 episode, 2000)
Charles Payne Charles Payne
 Danyluk (1 episode, 2000)
Chapelle Jaffe Chapelle Jaffe
 Admiral Constanza Stark (1 episode, 2001)
Brock Johnson Brock Johnson
 Magog Warrior #1 (1 episode, 2001)
Thomas Milburn Jr. Thomas Milburn Jr.
 Ensign (1 episode, 2001)
Nicole Parker Nicole Parker
 Clarion of Loss (1 episode, 2001)
Zahf Paroo Zahf Paroo
 Jamahl R-H Brown (1 episode, 2001)
Kenan Raven Kenan Raven
 Nietzschean Spy (1 episode, 2001)
Alex Zahara Alex Zahara
 Hanno [Hanover in credits] (1 episode, 2001)
Kristina Copeland Kristina Copeland
 Kylie Vance (1 episode, 2002)
Jesai Jayhmes Jesai Jayhmes
 Dr. Mino Tabascalli (1 episode, 2002)
Ted Kozma Ted Kozma
 Alien (1 episode, 2002)
Travis MacDonald Travis MacDonald
 Ozzie (1 episode, 2002)
Vladimir Moscoff Vladimir Moscoff
 Anton Awartnik (1 episode, 2002)
Tim O'Halloran Tim O’Halloran
 Fellenhoff Jailer (1 episode, 2002)
Colby Wilson Colby Wilson
 Pinable (1 episode, 2002)
Dale Wilson Dale Wilson
 Admiral Alexander (1 episode, 2002)
Sage Brocklebank Sage Brocklebank
 Figure #2 (1 episode, 2003)
Brent Karl Clackson Brent Karl Clackson
 M.O.J. Official (1 episode, 2003)
Adam Harrington Adam Harrington
 High Guard Captain Grissum (1 episode, 2003)
Wycliff Hartwig Wycliff Hartwig
 Passing Alien (1 episode, 2003)
Vicky Lambert Vicky Lambert
 Beautiful Dancer (1 episode, 2003)
Derek Lowe Derek Lowe
 Chen (1 episode, 2003)
Suzanne Olafson Suzanne Olafson
 Female Restorian (1 episode, 2003)
Fraser Aitcheson Fraser Aitcheson
 Arkology Member (1 episode, 2004)
Tony Alcantar Tony Alcantar
 Sy (1 episode, 2004)
John Burnside John Burnside
 Roddick (1 episode, 2004)
Paul Jamieson Paul Jamieson
 Local #2 (1 episode, 2004)
Jake Moyer Jake Moyer
 Thug #2 (1 episode, 2004)
Grace Park Grace Park
 Doctor 26Carol (1 episode, 2004)
Colin Haslett Colin Haslett
 Hotep (1 episode, 2005)
Gabe Khouth Gabe Khouth
 Reveler #1 (1 episode, 2005)
Yvonne Myers Yvonne Myers
 Courier Pilot (1 episode, 2000)
Darryl Quon Darryl Quon
 Glasten (1 episode, 2000)
Lee Erdman Lee Erdman
 Pax Magellanic Avatar (1 episode, 2001)
James Ralph James Ralph
 Commando (1 episode, 2001)
Garfield Wilson Garfield Wilson
 Szabos (1 episode, 2001)
Colin Corrigan Colin Corrigan
 Peder (1 episode, 2002)
Vince Metcalfe Vince Metcalfe
 King Florin (1 episode, 2002)
Mina E. Mina Mina E. Mina
 Dr. Yanomani (1 episode, 2002)
Sean Murty Sean Murty
 Tough Guy (1 episode, 2002)
Chris Burns Chris Burns
 Burly Alien Gambler (1 episode, 2003)
D. Harlan Cutshall D. Harlan Cutshall
 Patrius Guard (1 episode, 2003)
Colin Foo Colin Foo
 Kun-Sa (1 episode, 2003)
Derek Morrison Derek Morrison
 Bailiff (1 episode, 2003)
Steve Archer Steve Archer
 Father (1 episode, 2004)
Chris Kalhoon Chris Kalhoon
 Beka’s Dad (1 episode, 2004)
Matthew Robert Kelly Matthew Robert Kelly
 Head Pilot (1 episode, 2004)
Michael Puttonen Michael Puttonen
 Professor Bu-Habib (1 episode, 2004)
Terry D. Stevens Terry D. Stevens
 Undertaker (1 episode, 2004)
Morris Chapdelaine Morris Chapdelaine
 Sallust (1 episode, 2005)
Sarah Edmondson Sarah Edmondson
 Larissa Knowles (1 episode, 2005)
Ernie Jackson Ernie Jackson
 Mercenary (1 episode, 2000)
Ron Robinson Ron Robinson
 Xax (1 episode, 2000)
Melanie Blackwell Melanie Blackwell
 Zumara (1 episode, 2002)
Kurt Evans Kurt Evans
 Cutter Lieutenant (1 episode, 2002)
Dan Pelchat Dan Pelchat
 The Leper (1 episode, 2002)
Tonjha Richardson Tonjha Richardson
 Max Lincoln (1 episode, 2002)
Victoria Campbell Victoria Campbell
 Tamberlane (1 episode, 2003)
Chris Harrison Chris Harrison
 Captain Zaynick (1 episode, 2003)
Christine Laliberté Christine Laliberté
 Dylan’s Mom (1 episode, 2003)
William Samples William Samples
 King of Prolon (1 episode, 2003)
Kerry Vandergried Kerry Vandergried
 Guard #1 / … (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Chase Michael Chase
 Tri-Lorn Assistant (1 episode, 2004)
Aidan Jarrar Aidan Jarrar
 Boy (1 episode, 2004)
Jennifer Jasey Jennifer Jasey
 Cargo Supervisor (1 episode, 2004)
Randy Lee Randy Lee
 Big Blue Alien (1 episode, 2000)
Trish Schill Trish Schill
 Android #1 (1 episode, 2000)
Nimet Kanji Nimet Kanji
 Commonwealth Op (1 episode, 2002)
Scott Owen Scott Owen
 Maitre d’ (1 episode, 2002)
Shannon Tuer Shannon Tuer
 Woman with The Leper (1 episode, 2002)
Angelika Libera Angelika Libera
 Handmaiden (1 episode, 2003)
Drew McCreadie Drew McCreadie
 Alien Scientist (1 episode, 2004)
Deb Macatumpag Deb Macatumpag
 Android #2 (1 episode, 2000)
Norm Sherry Norm Sherry
 Guard (1 episode, 2002)
Paul Lazenby Paul Lazenby
 The Prosecutor (1 episode, 2003)
Ryan McDonell Ryan McDonell
 Courier Pilot (1 episode, 2004)
David-Paul Grove David-Paul Grove
 Professor Wel-Dar (1 episode, 2004)
John MacDonald John MacDonald
 Ark Person / … (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2000-2004)
Phillip Mitchell Phillip Mitchell
 Derevo #4 / … (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2002-2004)
Ally Warren Ally Warren
 Anari / … (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2002)
Al Kang Al Kang
 Prison Thug (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Christian Maguire Christian Maguire
 Nietzschean (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Christopher Ang Christopher Ang
 Rebel Leader (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Jimmy Chong Jimmy Chong
 Slip Pilot (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Angela Uyeda Angela Uyeda
 Risen #3 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Nicola Anderson Nicola Anderson
 Alien Gambler (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Brian Barry Brian Barry
 Mr. Restor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Michelle Boback Michelle Boback
 Alien lieutenant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Don Lew Don Lew
 Alien Gangster #3 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Robert Musnicki Robert Musnicki
 Captain Trevor Trent, Neptune (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Darren E. Scott Darren E. Scott
 Alien Gangster #2 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Dan Shea Dan Shea
 Captain of the Intelligence (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
James Michalopolous James Michalopolous
 Bar Thug (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Shawn C. Orr Shawn C. Orr
 Drunken Alien (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Create a character page for: 
Sam Profitt
Cuchulain Nez Pierce
Thompson
Olma
Morehead
Casino Thug #1
Burma Henchman
Behemoth
Arun
Freya
Lieutenant Jill Pearce
Geryon
Duran
Orlund
Maura
Elysian
Aurelia
Jane Rollins
Captain Borotep Yeshgar
Ashael
Lawyer
Academician Ler-Near
Prieus
Perseid Dockmaster
Rhade’s Wife
Voice Artist
Greeze
Stam
Dimitri
Flecks
Courier Pilot
Gorejon
Bettor #1
Patrius
Narrasaya
Soprano
Varastaya
Magog Leader
Aleyiss San
Doctor Professor Kor-Kavo
Female Guide Android
Alien Gangster #1
Peter
Glux
Head Nietzschean
Thomas
Barfly
Maitre d’
Ferrin
Brexos
Melea Voth
Sasha
Dorothy
Admiral Zhukov Pashtun
Ryan
Bartolome Naz
Eddie Aldrich
Bobby Jensen
Liandra
Angelika
Zeus
Gretchen Rania
Bokor #1
Nadya Ratamsky
Fletcher
The Princess
Calleb Voth
Tori Leighton
Errin Shohashi
Misabo Ahm
Alien Queen
Able Ladrone
Scourage
Kulis Bara
Amira
Indra Xicol
Jonah Darrega
Lach
Rafe Valentine
Guderian
Hayek
Kae-Lee
Carter
Venetri
Brother Thaddeus Blake
Colonel Yau
Leydon Bryce-Hawkins
Kiyami
Jeger
Saphia Wei
Yvaine
HG
Little Girl
Abelard
Ethan
Pilot
Margot
First Counselor Cernun
Brendan Lahey
Crescent
Desiree D’lene
Oderic
Captain Fehdman Metis
Marshal Orac
Admiral Hamsa
Antwon Sabo
Gaiton
Royal Consul
1st Renegade
Kroton
Siara
Agio
Luck
Senator Bayliss
Trader
Argent
Moldar
Calvino
Wezlow
Celine
Woody
Tolek
Marlowe
Zara
Marshall Zebra
Ione
Vikram Singh Khalsa
Nassan
Jessa
Shura
Captain Warrick
Beetle
Chancellor Chandos
Satrina Leander
Flux
Numa
Kemp
Madam Prevor
Caylor Ragatz
Desmond
Lem
Konstantine
Mouth Bokor
Secretary Falin
Archduke
Lt. Lyra
Prince Kallah
Ch’kadau Leader
Rev’s Mother
Commander Cross
Dr. Henry Semel
Ti-Ki
Burke
Judge
Armed Leader
Cutter
Rbarton
Lunah
Jonah’s Lieutenant
Templar Lieutenant
Doctor Crax-Q
Hada
Head Bailiff
Ambassador Galdamez
Nema
Nissa
Stranger
Wayist Monk
Warden
Mapes
Brexos
Capt. Khalid
Ngomi
Perseid
Dutch Captain
Pogue
Dragon Officer
Arjun
Jadis
President Sebastian Lee
Tiama
Jack Fremont
Mila
Yanos
Man-Ka-Lupe
Prometheus Wellington
Commonwealth Officer #1
Cuatemoc
Flordelis
Shinta
Ron-Dai
Amory Sutton
Guard
Genghis
Alexandros
Perseid Doctor
Calleb’s Guard
Female Lieutenant
Gogol
Local #1
Sharla
Bozim
Misculon Squadron Leader
Seaton
Thug #1
Lon
Lissett
Alien
Zayas
Master Thux
Timeo
Councilor Min
Danyluk
Magog Warrior #1
Ensign
Clarion of Loss
Jamahl R-H Brown
Nietzschean Spy
Hanno [Hanover in credits]
Kylie Vance
Dr. Mino Tabascalli
Alien
Ozzie
Anton Awartnik
Fellenhoff Jailer
Pinable
Admiral Alexander
Figure #2
M.O.J. Official
High Guard Captain Grissum
Passing Alien
Beautiful Dancer
Chen
Female Restorian
Arkology Member
Sy
Roddick
Local #2
Thug #2
Doctor 26Carol
Hotep
Reveler #1
Courier Pilot
Glasten
Pax Magellanic Avatar
Commando
Szabos
Peder
King Florin
Dr. Yanomani
Tough Guy
Burly Alien Gambler
Patrius Guard
Kun-Sa
Bailiff
Father
Beka’s Dad
Head Pilot
Professor Bu-Habib
Undertaker
Larissa Knowles
Mercenary
Xax
Zumara
Cutter Lieutenant
The Leper
Max Lincoln
Tamberlane
Captain Zaynick
Dylan’s Mom
King of Prolon
Guard #1
Tri-Lorn Assistant
Boy
Cargo Supervisor
Big Blue Alien
Android #1
Commonwealth Op
Maitre d’
Woman with The Leper
Handmaiden
Alien Scientist
Android #2
Guard
The Prosecutor
Courier Pilot
Professor Wel-Dar
Ark Person
Derevo #4
Anari
Prison Thug
Nietzschean
Rebel Leader
Slip Pilot
Risen #3
Alien Gambler
Mr. Restor
Alien lieutenant
Alien Gangster #3
Captain Trevor Trent, Neptune
Alien Gangster #2
Captain of the Intelligence
Bar Thug
Drunken Alien
 Create » ?

Series Produced by

Karen Wookey supervising producer (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Kevin Sorbo executive producer (88 episodes, 2001-2005)
Majel Barrett executive producer (75 episodes, 2000-2005)
Allan Eastman executive producer (66 episodes, 2000-2003)
Robert Engels executive producer (66 episodes, 2002-2005)
Robert Hewitt Wolfe co-executive producer / executive producer (35 episodes, 2000-2002)
Sherry Gorval producer (31 episodes, 2000-2005)
Adam Haight executive producer (31 episodes, 2002-2005)
Josanne B. Lovick executive producer / producer (31 episodes, 2002-2005)
Karen Smith associate producer (22 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jay Firestone executive producer (10 episodes, 2002-2004)
Louisa Skinner associate producer (10 episodes, 2003-2004)
Ethlie Ann Vare co-producer (1 episode, 2002)
Emily Skopov consulting producer (unknown episodes)
Robert Simmonds line producer (unknown episodes)
Keri Young producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by

Matthew McCauley (31 episodes, 2002-2005)

Series Cinematography by

Gordon Verheul (51 episodes, 2000-2005)
Jim Wallace (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Film Editing by

Gordon Rempel (30 episodes, 2000-2003)
Nicole Ratcliffe (20 episodes, 2001-2005)
Eric Hill (15 episodes, 2000-2002)
Lara Mazur (13 episodes, 2001-2003)
Robb Watson (8 episodes, 2003-2004)
Dave Rees (8 episodes, 2004-2005)
James Ilecic (7 episodes, 2004-2005)
Ron Yoshida (4 episodes, 2004)

Series Casting By

Bette Chadwick (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Candice Elzinga (44 episodes, 2000-2002)

Series Production Design by

Richard B. Lewis (66 episodes, 2001-2004)
Ken Rabehl (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Brian Kane (18 episodes, 2004-2005)
Vivien Nishi (17 episodes, 2004-2005)

Series Art Direction by

Paolo G. Venturi (69 episodes, 2001-2004)
James Cordeiro (7 episodes, 2000-2001)
Kathryn Hatton (unknown episodes)
Shmakin Slava (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by

Brian Kane (32 episodes, 2000-2004)
Jay Kent (21 episodes, 2004-2005)

Series Costume Design by

Toni Burroughs-Rutter (34 episodes, 2003-2005)
Patricia Hargreaves (unknown episodes)
Cynthia Ann Summers (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department

Francesca von Zimmermann key makeup artist (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Stacey Butterworth wig maker (109 episodes, 2000-2005)
Ryan Nicholson prosthetic designer (66 episodes, 2000-2003)
Candice Stafford makeup artist (66 episodes, 2000-2003)
Linda Jones key hair stylist (32 episodes, 2003-2005)
Andrea Manchur first assistant makeup artist (19 episodes, 2004-2005)
Marianne Olsen makeup artist (9 episodes, 2004)
Rachel Griffin special makeup effects artist / assistant makeup artist (5 episodes, 2002-2005)
Fay von Schroeder makeup artist (3 episodes, 2002)
Elke Winters makeup artist (1 episode, 2000)
Anji Bemben key hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Yvonne Connor assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Toby Lindala key makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)
Harlow MacFarlane first assistant prosthetics applicator / special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)
Sharon Markell hair stylist / key hair stylist: second unit (unknown episodes)
Robert A. Pandini key hair stylist (unknown episodes)
James Dean Patten assistant hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Christ Stanley special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management

Sherry Gorval production manager (33 episodes, 2003-2005)
Louisa Skinner post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Allan Harmon first assistant director (22 episodes, 2000-2004)
Debra Herst second assistant director / first assistant director (22 episodes, 2004-2005)
Paul Turner first assistant director (17 episodes, 2004-2005)
Melissa Lee Anderson second assistant director / first assistant director (9 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kevin Parks first assistant director (7 episodes, 2004-2005)
Richard Flower first assistant director / second unit director (6 episodes, 2000-2004)
Shelley Cox second assistant director (2 episodes, 2004)
Kit Marlatt second assistant director (1 episode, 2005)
Dean Choe second unit director (unknown episodes)
Mark D. Currie first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Ernie Jackson second unit director (unknown episodes)
Shannon Pratt trainee assistant director/third assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department

Don Buchanan property master (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Paula R. Montgomery assistant set decorator (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
David Curley construction coordinator (54 episodes, 2000-2005)
Matthew Wilson assistant property master (44 episodes, 2003-2005)
Steve Coutu head painter (32 episodes, 2003-2005)
Len Mar construction foreman (32 episodes, 2003-2005)
Derek Pineo assistant property master (24 episodes, 2000-2003)
Karie Adkens assistant property master (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Dylan Patti props buyer (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Colin Comeau scenic artist (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jared Brown on-set dresser (22 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jean-Luc Grenier lead dresser (19 episodes, 2003-2004)
Andrea Dance lead dresser (13 episodes, 2005)
Kurt Bruun assistant property master (12 episodes, 2004-2005)
Anne-Marie Leidl graphic designer (12 episodes, 2005)
Paul Keates on-set dresser (10 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kathie Sharpe assistant property master (8 episodes, 2003-2004)
Cherie Kroll graphic designer (3 episodes, 2000)
David Paul Hewitt White set dresser (3 episodes, 2003)
Siobhan Louise O’Keefe set buyer (1 episode, 2000)
Mark Soparlo set designer (1 episode, 2000)
Martin P. Blaine lead carpenter (unknown episodes)
Steve Houle on-set dresser (unknown episodes)
Jay Kent buyer (unknown episodes)
Spencer Louttit assistant property master (unknown episodes)
Tim Mulvihill set designer (unknown episodes)
Michael Segal lead dresser (unknown episodes)
Christine Shaw set dresser (unknown episodes)
Loree Wershler graphic designer / illustrator (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department

Jeff Jackman sound effects editor / supervising sound editor (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Roger Morris adr mixer / dialogue editor (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Vince Renaud sound re-recording mixer (70 episodes, 2000-2004)
Ken Biehl sound re-recording mixer / foley editor / sound effects editorial (67 episodes, 2001-2005)
Gordon Anderson sound mixer (31 episodes, 2003-2005)
Jim Lacamel boom operator (31 episodes, 2003-2005)
Michael Thomas sound re-recording mixer (31 episodes, 2003-2005)
Charlie Shepard supervising sound editor (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Maureen Murphy foley artist (9 episodes, 2001-2004)
Daniel Fontaine-Bégin adr recordist (1 episode, 2003)
Graham Timmer day call second boom operator (unknown episodes)
Scott Aitken sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Murray Brown boom operator (unknown episodes)
Curt Cash adr mixer (unknown episodes)
Stephen Cheung adr recordist (unknown episodes)
Chris Duesterdiek sound mixer: second unit (unknown episodes)
Mark Hensley adr recordist (unknown episodes)
Rory O’Neill boom operator: day call / sound assistant: day call / sound mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by

Darren Marcoux special effects supervisor (31 episodes, 2003-2005)
Brad Zehr special effects best boy (31 episodes, 2003-2005)

Series Visual Effects by

James Kawano computer playback artist / CG artist / cg artist / cgi artist (69 episodes, 2000-2004)
Roberto Biagi visual effects coordinator / visual effects co-supervisor (66 episodes, 2000-2003)
Jim Finn visual effects supervisor (66 episodes, 2000-2003)
Erica Henderson digital compositor (66 episodes, 2001-2004)
Jeremy Price visual effects artist (66 episodes, 2001-2004)
Stanislav Enilenis digital effects artist (45 episodes, 2003-2005)
Mladen Miholjcic visual effects artist (44 episodes, 2000-2002)
Ben Funk digital artist (44 episodes, 2003-2005)
Seán Travers digital compositor (44 episodes, 2003-2005)
Richard Trus facility visual effects supervisor (43 episodes, 2000-2002)
Simon Lacey visual effects supervisor (31 episodes, 2003-2005)
Grant Lindsay visual effects assistant supervisor (31 episodes, 2003-2005)
Marcus Pearce visual effects graphics / visual effects compositor (31 episodes, 2003-2005)
Tom Tennisco visual effects art director (31 episodes, 2003-2005)
Bruce Turner visual effects supervisor (31 episodes, 2003-2005)
Jenypher Fisher visual effects coordinator: in house (30 episodes, 2004-2005)
Mark Rasmussen senior compositor: Enigma Studios Inc (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Nick Gray visual effects (22 episodes, 2004-2005)
Mark Meloche digital compositor (22 episodes, 2004-2005)
Michael Blackbourn lead cgi artist (21 episodes, 2004-2005)
Michael Lowes cgi artist (21 episodes, 2004-2005)
Mark T. Reid digital compositor (17 episodes, 2004-2005)
Andrew Karr cg supervisor (14 episodes, 2003-2004)
Mark Benard visual effects producer (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Pauline Burns visual effects coordinator (11 episodes, 2000-2001)
Nikolai Michaleski digital compositor / visual effects compositor (11 episodes, 2004-2005)
Paul Patrick Quinn executive producer of digital imaging (10 episodes, 2000-2001)
Peter Hunt cgi artist (10 episodes, 2003-2004)
Steve McLeod compositor (10 episodes, 2003-2004)
Michael Ranalletta digital compositor (9 episodes, 2004-2005)
Trevor Adams digital effects artist / 3D artist (7 episodes, 2005)
Jon Anastasiades visual effects compositor / digital compositor (6 episodes, 2003-2004)
Fredrik Höglin digital compositor (5 episodes, 2004)
Marco Cantaluppi visual effects (5 episodes, 2005)
Lee Willock animator (4 episodes, 2001-2002)
Cory Virs compositor (4 episodes, 2001)
Alec McClymont 3d artist: Andromeda Season IV Productions (4 episodes, 2004)
Bruce Woloshyn digital compositing artist (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Robin Hackl compositing lead: Image Engine / visual effects supervisor: Image Engine (2 episodes, 2001)
Christopher Mossman executive producer: Image Engine (2 episodes, 2001)
Michael Stewart digital compositor (2 episodes, 2004)
Jose Burgos visual effects (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Gutierrez visual effects coordinator: in house (1 episode, 2003)
Sylvain Huard visual effects artist (1 episode, 2005)
Joe Farrell senior digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Simon Ager digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Geoff Anderson visual effects coordinator / visual effects onset supervisor (unknown episodes)
Greg Behrens visual effects coordinator (unknown episodes)
Nadine Blackler digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Rod Bland 3D animator (unknown episodes)
Landon Bootsma digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Mark Breakspear digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Tom Brydon 3D animator (unknown episodes)
Adam Buckner digital effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
Paul Chapman digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Ryan Cronin 3D animator (unknown episodes)
Theo Diamantis digital effects artist (unknown episodes)
Chris Doll digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Kevin Genzel digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Martin Halle 3D visual effects artist (unknown episodes)
Hamish Hamilton rotoscope artist (unknown episodes)
Ivan Hayden visual effects set supervisor (unknown episodes)
Jeremy Hoey senior digital matte artist (unknown episodes)
Jaye Krebs digital compositor (unknown episodes)
David Langtry computer playback (unknown episodes)
James Lau digital artist (unknown episodes)
Rosano Lepri digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Brenda Levert visual effects producer: Northwest Imaging & FX (unknown episodes)
Todd Liddiard digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Shelly Morrow digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Brian Moylan digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Jose Perez visual effects (unknown episodes)
Eric Petey digital artist: Lost Boys Studios (unknown episodes)
Gary Poole digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Nicole Ratcliffe visual effects editor (unknown episodes)
Marc Roth 3D animator (unknown episodes)
Wes Sargent 3D animator (unknown episodes)
Jason Selfe digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Trevor Strand digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Matthew Talbot-Kelly digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Chris Van Dyck digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Jeannie Walasek digital effects coordinator (unknown episodes)
Noel Wright digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts

Yves Cameron stunt coordinator (21 episodes, 2004-2005)
Chris Webb stunts (15 episodes, 2002-2005)
Leanne Hindle stunt double / stunt actor (13 episodes, 2001-2005)
Ernie Jackson stunt coordinator (10 episodes, 2003-2004)
Nickolas Baric stunt performer (9 episodes, 2004-2005)
Claude Bouchard stunt rigging coordinator (7 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jim Dunn stunt performer / stunts (6 episodes, 2000-2004)
Curt Bonn stunt rigging coordinator (5 episodes, 2000-2004)
Paul Lazenby stunt performer / stunt actor (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Reg Milne stunt rigging coordinator (3 episodes, 2004)
Jodi Stecyk utility stunts (2 episodes, 2001)
Jason Calder stunt actor (1 episode, 2000)
Guy Bews stunts (1 episode, 2001)
Jocelyn Clarke stunt performer (1 episode, 2001)
Brett Chan stunt actor / wire technician (1 episode, 2002)
Trevor Beeby stunt guard (1 episode, 2004)
Artine Brown stunt performer (1 episode, 2004)
Fraser Aitcheson stunt performer (1 episode, 2005)
Aaron Au stunt performer / stunts (1 episode, 2005)
Philip Chang stunt performer (1 episode, 2005)
Hugo Steele wire technician (1 episode, 2005)
Nick Allen stunt actor (unknown episodes)
James Bamford stunt actor (unknown episodes)
Chad Bellamy stunts (unknown episodes)
Dustin Brooks stunts (unknown episodes)
Richard Brooks stunts (unknown episodes)
Eric Bryson stunts (unknown episodes)
Simon Burnett stunts (unknown episodes)
Kirk Caouette utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Clint Carleton stunts (unknown episodes)
Mark Chin stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Mike Ching stunts (unknown episodes)
Dean Choe stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
Laura Lee Connery stunt double: Brandy Ledford / stunts (unknown episodes)
Crystal Dalman stunts (unknown episodes)
Mike Desabrais stunt double: Kevin Sorbo (unknown episodes)
Duane Dickinson stunts (unknown episodes)
Joe Doserro stunts (unknown episodes)
Ashlea Earl stunt double (unknown episodes)
Bill Edwards stunts (unknown episodes)
Marny Eng stunt double: Lexa Doig (unknown episodes)
Kylie Furneaux stunt double (unknown episodes)
Lani Gelera stunt double (unknown episodes)
Corry Glass stunts (unknown episodes)
Brian Ho stunts (unknown episodes)
Dave Hospes stunts (unknown episodes)
Trevor Jones stunt double: Roger Cross (unknown episodes)
Jon Kralt stunts (unknown episodes)
Dave Lane stunt rigger (unknown episodes)
John MacDonald stunts (unknown episodes)
Kit Mallet stunts (unknown episodes)
Leslie McMichael stunt double (unknown episodes)
Steven McMichael stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Phillip Mitchell stunts (unknown episodes)
Rick Moore stunts (unknown episodes)
Jovan Nenadic utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Scott Nicholson stunts (unknown episodes)
Shawn C. Orr stunt double / stunts (unknown episodes)
Darryl Quon stunts (unknown episodes)
Dan Rizzuto stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Jeffrey C. Robinson stunt double (unknown episodes)
Jacob Rupp stunts (unknown episodes)
Chad Sayn stunts (unknown episodes)
Sharon Simms stunt double (unknown episodes)
Lori Stewart stunt double: Beka / stunt double: Lisa Ryder / stunts (unknown episodes)
Sylvesta Stuart stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Angela Uyeda stunt fighter (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department

Andrew Mackie best boy grip (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Kelly Moore gaffer (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Jim Wallace director of photography: second unit / camera operator: “a” camera / camera operator: “b” camera (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Glen Forrieter dolly grip (66 episodes, 2002-2005)
Chris Helcermanas-Benge still photographer (32 episodes, 2000-2005)
Marco Ciccone camera operator: “b” camera / camera operator: “a” camera (32 episodes, 2003-2005)
Sean Elliott first assistant camera: “b” camera (32 episodes, 2003-2005)
David Langtry video coordinator (32 episodes, 2003-2005)
Mark Lunn first assistant camera: “a” camera (32 episodes, 2003-2005)
Doug Nolin best boy grip (32 episodes, 2003-2005)
Jeff Plecas key grip (32 episodes, 2003-2005)
Kevin Rankin best boy electric (32 episodes, 2003-2005)
James Dittiger still photographer (14 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jill MacLauchlan camera operator: “b” camera (5 episodes, 2005)
Geoffrey James Dixon electrician / lighting technician (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Brad Oleksy grip (1 episode, 2003)
Wayne MacConnell camera operator: “b” camera (1 episode, 2004)
Mark Cohen focus puller: “b” camera (unknown episodes)
Douglas Craik camera operator (unknown episodes)
Clayton J. McCallum DuBois clapper loader (unknown episodes)
Jeffrey M. Hoffman camera operator (unknown episodes)
James Kantola grip (unknown episodes)
Derek Lalonde grip: Canada (unknown episodes)
Ryan McNair assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Sasha Proctor camera trainee (unknown episodes)
Daniel Quesnel camera trainee (unknown episodes)
Max Torroba playback operator (unknown episodes)
Trevor Wiens assistant camera (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department

Stuart Aikins casting (30 episodes, 2004-2005)
Sean Cossey casting (30 episodes, 2004-2005)
James Forsyth extras casting (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Lisa Parasyn casting: Toronto (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department

Marco Daxton assistant costume designer (5 episodes, 2000)
Luisa Dalmagro set costumer (1 episode, 2000)
Jean François Larche dresser (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department

Thomas Metzger colorist (88 episodes, 2000-2004)
Flavio Bidese on-line editor (44 episodes, 2003-2005)
Rhys Skinner post-production assistant (44 episodes, 2003-2005)
Jennifer Pearson first assistant editor (35 episodes, 2001-2004)
Karen Porter first assistant editor (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Peter Pearson post-production coordinator (22 episodes, 2004-2005)
Koah Kruse post-production coordinator (20 episodes, 2003-2004)
Warren Hickman first assistant editor (12 episodes, 2004-2005)
Catherine Kirbyson assistant editor (8 episodes, 2004-2005)
Luben Izov post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2000)
Shae Salmon first assistant editor (6 episodes, 2001-2004)
Gordon Rempel editor: main title (3 episodes, 2000-2002)
Anthony A. Lewis assistant editor (3 episodes, 2005)
Seanna Sills post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Darcy Arthurs on-line editor (1 episode, 2004)
Simon Broderick junior colorist (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department

Alex Lifeson composer: main theme (1 episode, 2004)
Matthew McCauley composer: theme music (1 episode, 2004)

Series Transportation Department

Bob Dennett transportation coordinator (31 episodes, 2000-2005)
Donald Chase driver (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Dave Byerley driver: cast (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew

Matt Kiene supervising consultant / senior consultant (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Joe Reinkemeyer supervising consultant / senior consultant (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Patricia D. Williams production accountant (110 episodes, 2000-2005)
Ashley Miller consultant (88 episodes, 2001-2005)
Zack Stentz consultant (88 episodes, 2001-2005)
Seth Howard production executive (70 episodes, 2000-2003)
Earendil McNay script supervisor (46 episodes, 2000-2005)
Deborah Loven accounting clerk / assistant accountant (44 episodes, 2000-2002)
Margo MacPherson assistant: Kevin Sorbo (44 episodes, 2003-2005)
Lu Abbott script coordinator (30 episodes, 2003-2005)
Nancy Dack production coordinator (30 episodes, 2003-2005)
Murray Williams assistant production accountant (30 episodes, 2003-2005)
Larry Barber creative associate / senior consultant (30 episodes, 2004-2005)
Paul Barber creative associate / senior consultant (30 episodes, 2004-2005)
Naomi Janzen consultant (30 episodes, 2004-2005)
Lisa Wilder script supervisor (29 episodes, 2003-2005)
Jennifer Lynn Spraggins script coordinator (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Ethlie Ann Vare executive story editor (22 episodes, 2000-2001)
Anthony Alvaro production assistant (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Vincent Dela Luna key production assistant (22 episodes, 2004-2005)
Crystal Williams production assistant (22 episodes, 2004-2005)
David Gallagher science consultant (21 episodes, 2004-2005)
Eunice Choi office production assistant / production assistant (12 episodes, 2003-2005)
Anna Wong fitness trainer: Keith Hamilton Cobb / fitness trainer: Emmanuelle Vaugier (8 episodes, 2001-2005)
Paul Woodmansee science consultant (8 episodes, 2004)
Rey-Phillip Santos production staff (4 episodes, 2000-2002)
Barbara Barnes assistant production coordinator (2 episodes, 2001)
Alexander Glua production assistant (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
Chris Lenge tv coordinator: production & broadcast operations (1 episode, 2001)
Eric L. Gold consultant (1 episode, 2002)
Shane Lennox trainee assistant location manager (1 episode, 2002)
Emily Skopov senior consultant (1 episode, 2002)
David Winning director: archive footage (1 episode, 2003)
Philip David Segal production executive (unknown episodes)
Karen Hamm stand-in (unknown episodes)
Paul Becker co-choreographer (unknown episodes)
Howard Blank technical advisor: casino scenes (unknown episodes)
Simon Carrigan key production assistant (unknown episodes)
Melissa Crich assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Paul Jasper animal coordinator (unknown episodes)
Bonnie Judd animal coordinator / animal trainer (unknown episodes)
Viktoria Langton choreographer (unknown episodes)
Tyler McIntyre production assistant (unknown episodes)
Robert Musnicki stand-in (unknown episodes)
Jill Sherwin assistant script coordinator (unknown episodes)
Dennis Swartman location manager (unknown episodes)
Tammy Tamkin key production assistant (unknown episodes)
James Thompson assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Richard Trus Visual FX (unknown episodes)
Richard Trus Visual FX (unknown episodes)

Richard Trus Visual FX (unknown episodes)

Richard Trus Visual FX (unknown episodes)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s